ARK Genomic Revolution ETF

ARKG ETF — Holdings & Market Internals

A visuals-first look inside ARK Genomic Revolution ETF (ARKG): a weight-sized holdings treemap, sector concentration, and the breadth oscillators that reveal whether the fund's move is broad or narrow — built on the live 34-name holdings snapshot.

Live · 34 quotesAs of Oct 23, 2026ARKG quote →
Holdings34latest snapshot
Top 10 Weight57.9%concentration
Above 200d SMA70.6%equal-weight breadth
Net Advancers+218 up / 16 down
Portfolio Value$2.0Bsum of holdings

Historical breadth is computed against the current ARKG membership, so older values carry a degree of survivorship bias (constituents removed from the fund are excluded from past readings).

Holdings Treemap

Tile size = ETF weight, grouped by sector. Color by:

Sector Weights

Share of the fund by GICS-style sector.

Health Care
78.4%28
Industrials
12.9%5
Technology
7.9%1

Market Breadth Snapshot

How many constituents are participating in the trend. See the full internals →

Loading breadth history…

Trend Alignment

Cap-weighted share of the fund by where price sits across its 20/50/200-day SMAs — 27% is in full alignment.

27%
10%
44%
20%
Above all 26.6% (8)Pullback 10.1% (4)Correction 43.6% (12)Breakdown 19.6% (10)

Valuation & Fundamentals

Sector multiples and dispersion across holdings (cap-weighted harmonic mean). Full valuation →

Valuation by Sector & Distribution

Fund P/E: 26.7 — cap-weighted harmonic mean. Green = cheaper than the fund.

By sector (cap-weighted)

Distribution across holdings

One-Month Leaders

Strongest constituents over the trailing month.

QSIQuantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock0.40%+86.67%60
PACBPacific Biosciences of California, Inc.1.16%+50.71%55
CDNACareDx, Inc.3.89%+25.18%64
PRMEPrime Medicine, Inc. Common Stock1.45%+18.01%54
LLYEli Lilly & Co.4.29%+10.10%62
VCYTVeracyte, Inc.3.59%+9.78%60

One-Month Laggards

Weakest constituents — candidates for the opportunity scan.

FRNMFreenome, Inc. Common stock1.03%-17.98%40
GENBGenerate Biomedicines, Inc. Common Stock1.01%-24.51%39
BFLYButterfly Network, Inc.1.68%-25.88%36
ARCTArcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. Common Stock1.52%-29.41%35
WGSGeneDx Holdings Corp. Class A Common Stock1.74%-33.52%31
SCTXScribe Therapeutics Inc. Common Stock1.11%-41.36%34

Holdings Explorer

Top 30 by weight — sort any column. View all 34 holdings →

TXG10x Genomics, Inc. Class A Common StockIndustrials8.58%$71.37+2.42%-5.23%+54.37%46100$12.2B
TEMTempus AI, Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology7.88%$67.10+5.96%-10.67%+54.37%4736$13.9B
TWSTTwist Bioscience Corporation Common StockHealth Care7.85%$138.77+3.25%-11.29%+49.65%44100$12.5B
CRSPCRISPR Therapeutics AGHealth Care5.53%$49.30-1.18%-10.12%+3.63%4034$5.4B
ILMNIllumina IncHealth Care5.01%$269.50-0.05%+6.16%+38.63%5599$41.2B
ABSIAbsci Corporation Common StockHealth Care4.98%$9.19-2.19%-3.87%+17.62%4898$1.9B
NTRANatera, Inc. Common StockHealth Care4.98%$405.96+0.67%+3.44%+53.11%5798$59.1B
GHGuardant Health, Inc. Common StockHealth Care4.93%$171.24+3.63%-2.86%+14.76%5299$23.9B
LLYEli Lilly & Co.Health Care4.29%$1278.93-2.12%+10.10%+6.03%6295$1.02T
CDNACareDx, Inc.Health Care3.89%$69.42+0.04%+25.18%+86.00%64100$3.5B
VCYTVeracyte, Inc.Health Care3.59%$48.02+4.12%+9.78%-17.05%6090$3.7B
BEAMBeam Therapeutics Inc. Common StockHealth Care3.49%$23.80-2.16%+0.71%-5.49%4539$2.5B
NRIXNurix Therapeutics, Inc. Common stockHealth Care2.88%$25.93-0.71%+6.65%+7.15%5898$2.4B
CMPSCOMPASS Pathways Plc American Depository SharesHealth Care2.85%$11.27-3.96%-17.79%-0.71%4097$1.6B
RXRXRecursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Class A Common StockHealth Care2.74%$3.67+3.35%+1.37%+22.11%4831$2.2B
SDGRSchrodinger, Inc. Common StockHealth Care2.55%$23.97+5.27%-17.85%+56.58%4578$2.3B
ADPTAdaptive Biotechnologies Corporation Common StockHealth Care2.24%$24.87+4.47%-8.89%+12.38%4894$4.5B
IONSIonis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Common StockHealth Care1.92%$43.34-2.28%-1.92%-24.58%4031$7.2B
NTLAIntellia Therapeutics, IncHealth Care1.80%$11.13+0.45%-7.58%+2.00%4226$1.7B
WGSGeneDx Holdings Corp. Class A Common StockHealth Care1.74%$61.36-14.30%-33.52%-5.42%3128$2.2B
BFLYButterfly Network, Inc.Health Care1.68%$6.83+1.32%-25.88%+1.05%3699$2.4B
ALMRAlamar Biosciences, Inc. Common StockIndustrials1.67%$30.71+3.16%-4.54%+16.91%530$2.2B
ARCTArcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. Common StockHealth Care1.52%$9.83-8.39%-29.41%+73.39%3557$370M
PRMEPrime Medicine, Inc. Common StockHealth Care1.45%$3.54-1.61%+18.01%+23.57%5433$541M
PACBPacific Biosciences of California, Inc.Industrials1.16%$2.10+2.43%+50.71%+55.15%5574$790M
MASS908 Devices Inc. Common StockIndustrials1.12%$11.48+1.06%+6.39%+54.85%5089$525M
SCTXScribe Therapeutics Inc. Common StockHealth Care1.11%$15.54-14.48%-41.36%-28.28%340$403M
FRNMFreenome, Inc. Common stockHealth Care1.03%$13.32-2.29%-17.98%+8.13%400$1.7B
GENBGenerate Biomedicines, Inc. Common StockHealth Care1.01%$12.38-3.01%-24.51%-9.02%390$1.8B
IAMIambic Therapeutics, Inc. Common StockHealth Care0.96%$14.30-3.82%------0$1.1B