iShares A.I. Innovation and Tech Active ETF

BAI ETF — Holdings & Market Internals

A visuals-first look inside iShares A.I. Innovation and Tech Active ETF (BAI): a weight-sized holdings treemap, sector concentration, and the breadth oscillators that reveal whether the fund's move is broad or narrow — built on the live 36-name holdings snapshot.

Live · 36 quotesAs of Oct 24, 2026BAI quote →
Holdings36latest snapshot
Top 10 Weight41.9%concentration
Above 200d SMA50.0%equal-weight breadth
Net Advancers+018 up / 18 down
Portfolio Value$10.0Bsum of holdings

Historical breadth is computed against the current BAI membership, so older values carry a degree of survivorship bias (constituents removed from the fund are excluded from past readings).

Holdings Treemap

Tile size = ETF weight, grouped by sector. Color by:

Sector Weights

Share of the fund by GICS-style sector.

Technology
68.7%28
Telecommunications
4.7%2
Consumer Discretionary
3.1%2
Industrials
2.2%3
Energy
1.1%1

Market Breadth Snapshot

How many constituents are participating in the trend. See the full internals →

Loading breadth history…

Trend Alignment

Cap-weighted share of the fund by where price sits across its 20/50/200-day SMAs — 6% is in full alignment.

52%
36%
Above all 5.8% (3)Pullback 6.5% (3)Correction 51.9% (12)Breakdown 35.9% (18)

Valuation & Fundamentals

Sector multiples and dispersion across holdings (cap-weighted harmonic mean). Full valuation →

Valuation by Sector & Distribution

Fund P/E: 29.0 — cap-weighted harmonic mean. Green = cheaper than the fund.

By sector (cap-weighted)

Distribution across holdings

One-Month Leaders

Strongest constituents over the trailing month.

ESTCElastic N.V.1.02%+12.56%64
MSFTMicrosoft Corp2.48%+5.95%53
OKTAOkta, Inc. Class A Common Stock1.25%+4.33%56
AMZNAmazon.Com Inc2.21%+0.80%43
SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies Corp. Class A Common Stock3.49%-0.48%46
TSLATesla, Inc. Common Stock1.14%-1.36%52

One-Month Laggards

Weakest constituents — candidates for the opportunity scan.

INTCIntel Corp2.66%-27.90%33
ONTOOnto Innovation Inc.0.81%-28.06%26
FLEXFlex Ltd. Ordinary Shares0.99%-30.09%22
SNDKSandisk Corporation Common Stock2.01%-30.66%30
AAOIApplied Optoelectronics, Inc.0.86%-31.76%30
CRWVCoreWeave, Inc. Class A Common Stock1.26%-39.00%26

Holdings Explorer

Top 30 by weight — sort any column. View all 36 holdings →

MUMicron Technology, Inc.Technology6.03%$879.83+2.77%-16.40%-5.89%38100$1.21T
NVDANvidia CorpTechnology5.75%$211.14-0.33%-5.01%+1.33%3881$5.65T
AMDAdvanced Micro DevicesTechnology5.29%$516.73+1.99%-13.91%-2.03%3998$1.03T
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd.Technology4.97%$417.50+1.25%-5.27%+3.06%4192$2.45T
AVGOBroadcom Inc. Common StockTechnology4.47%$322.25-0.47%-7.88%-17.48%3447$1.70T
SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies Corp. Class A Common StockTechnology3.49%$147.58+1.99%-0.48%+29.95%46100$2.01T
LRCXLam Research CorpTechnology3.45%$229.78-0.05%-23.77%-24.88%2595$434.9B
SNOWSnowflake Inc.Technology3.14%$325.19+3.65%-2.23%+18.34%4890$120.3B
MRVLMarvell Technology, Inc. Common StockTechnology2.69%$227.77+2.30%-10.07%+14.99%4199$244.7B
INTCIntel CorpTechnology2.66%$86.60+1.72%-27.90%-5.95%3399$630.8B
LITELumentum Holdings Inc. Common StockTelecommunications2.52%$756.01+0.49%-18.15%-1.52%35100$97.4B
MSFTMicrosoft CorpTechnology2.48%$524.49+0.63%+5.95%+34.46%5359$3.84T
CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology2.32%$258.41+8.24%-1.61%+37.07%5698$276.5B
GOOGLAlphabet Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology2.29%$321.11-0.85%-4.76%-1.49%3187$4.21T
WDCWestern Digital Corp.Technology2.23%$341.65-3.42%-26.21%-34.29%3699$149.7B
AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary2.21%$248.76-0.96%+0.80%+5.23%4376$2.71T
ANETArista NetworksTelecommunications2.19%$173.00+0.60%-13.78%-1.62%3482$261.5B
SNDKSandisk Corporation Common StockTechnology2.01%$1240.05-1.44%-30.66%-15.38%30100$251.8B
PANWPalo Alto Networks, Inc. Common StockTechnology1.75%$381.90+7.24%-3.03%+14.79%5297$329.9B
TSEMTower Semiconductor LtdTechnology1.70%$167.31-0.18%-25.91%-28.87%3299$27.2B
CRDOCredo Technology Group Holding Ltd Ordinary SharesTechnology1.57%$148.80-9.50%-22.03%-32.11%3361$41.1B
MTSIMACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, IncTechnology1.29%$236.45+2.84%-12.11%-12.18%3696$24.6B
CRWVCoreWeave, Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology1.26%$53.98-2.46%-39.00%-26.51%2627$49.4B
OKTAOkta, Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology1.25%$213.65+5.80%+4.33%+50.29%5699$37.0B
TSLATesla, Inc. Common StockIndustrials1.14%$372.24-0.63%-1.36%+18.83%5241$1.46T
BEBloom Energy CorporationEnergy1.07%$192.60-12.20%-24.49%+1.46%3397$85.2B
ESTCElastic N.V.Technology1.02%$101.75+2.27%+12.56%+71.00%6483$9.9B
SMCISuper Micro Computer, Inc. Common StockTechnology1.01%$32.95-2.28%-18.55%+7.65%3831$28.7B
LSCCLattice Semiconductor CorpTechnology0.99%$96.38-0.22%-19.13%-25.54%3092$19.0B
FLEXFlex Ltd. Ordinary SharesTechnology0.99%$76.53-0.20%-30.09%-35.47%2285$43.1B