iShares U.S. Healthcare Providers ETF

IHF ETF — Holdings & Market Internals

A visuals-first look inside iShares U.S. Healthcare Providers ETF (IHF): a weight-sized holdings treemap, sector concentration, and the breadth oscillators that reveal whether the fund's move is broad or narrow — built on the live 61-name holdings snapshot.

Live · 61 quotesAs of Oct 24, 2026IHF quote →
Holdings61latest snapshot
Top 10 Weight74.2%concentration
Above 200d SMA88.5%equal-weight breadth
Net Advancers-1722 up / 39 down
Portfolio Value$1.4Bsum of holdings

Historical breadth is computed against the current IHF membership, so older values carry a degree of survivorship bias (constituents removed from the fund are excluded from past readings).

Holdings Treemap

Tile size = ETF weight, grouped by sector. Color by:

Sector Weights

Share of the fund by GICS-style sector.

Health Care
78.7%48
Consumer Staples
12.2%1
Technology
7.1%6
Consumer Discretionary
1.6%5
Finance
0.3%1

Market Breadth Snapshot

How many constituents are participating in the trend. See the full internals →

Loading breadth history…

Trend Alignment

Cap-weighted share of the fund by where price sits across its 20/50/200-day SMAs — 93% is in full alignment.

93%
Above all 93.4% (45)Pullback 1.2% (1)Correction 2.9% (8)Breakdown 2.4% (7)

Valuation & Fundamentals

Sector multiples and dispersion across holdings (cap-weighted harmonic mean). Full valuation →

Valuation by Sector & Distribution

Fund P/E: 22.0 — cap-weighted harmonic mean. Green = cheaper than the fund.

By sector (cap-weighted)

Distribution across holdings

One-Month Leaders

Strongest constituents over the trailing month.

AMNAMN Healthcare Services0.22%+41.96%88
OPCHOption Care Health, Inc. Common Stock0.56%+33.93%82
EVHEvolent Health, Inc Class A Common Stock0.06%+32.60%63
PHRPhreesia, Inc.0.08%+31.20%76
DOCSDoximity, Inc.0.52%+26.14%72
HSTMHealthStream Inc0.10%+22.25%79

One-Month Laggards

Weakest constituents — candidates for the opportunity scan.

FLGTFulgent Genetics, Inc. Common Stock0.04%-5.55%44
OMDAOmada Health, Inc. Common Stock0.12%-7.83%44
BKDBrookdale Senior Living, Inc.0.29%-9.76%34
NEONeoGenomics, Inc.0.25%-10.18%45
SDGRSchrodinger, Inc. Common Stock0.16%-17.85%45
WGSGeneDx Holdings Corp. Class A Common Stock0.19%-33.52%31

Holdings Explorer

Top 30 by weight — sort any column. View all 61 holdings →

UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCORPORATED (Delaware)Health Care22.65%$418.20-1.63%+12.41%-1.05%6679$333.8B
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPORATIONConsumer Staples12.17%$93.61-1.07%+8.90%-12.98%5875$110.6B
ELVElevance Health, Inc.Health Care9.71%$440.89-1.20%+10.82%+16.14%6688$83.8B
VEEVVeeva Systems Inc.Technology5.18%$323.00+0.15%+19.24%+69.35%7673$44.3B
CIThe Cigna GroupHealth Care4.76%$307.24-2.83%+14.58%+5.97%6558$71.5B
HCAHCA Healthcare, Inc.Health Care4.64%$466.02+0.37%+7.24%+22.26%6568$92.4B
HUMHumana Inc.Health Care4.41%$421.75+0.26%+12.69%+8.06%5793$46.6B
CNCCentene CorporationHealth Care4.24%$70.96-1.50%+12.89%+9.93%6198$31.1B
DGXQuest Diagnostics Inc.Health Care3.24%$240.50-0.57%+3.34%+7.05%5989$25.8B
LHLabcorp Holdings Inc.Health Care3.23%$329.39-0.30%+7.99%+11.18%6380$25.0B
GHGuardant Health, Inc. Common StockHealth Care2.64%$171.24+3.63%-2.86%+14.76%5299$23.9B
THCTenet Healthcare Corporation NewHealth Care2.63%$273.28-0.81%+3.83%+12.57%5490$20.8B
EHCEncompass Health Corporation Common StockHealth Care1.50%$124.12-1.52%+1.00%+9.48%5257$11.8B
MOHMolina Healthcare, Inc.Health Care1.36%$209.16-3.46%+10.00%+5.67%5566$9.9B
BTSGBrightSpring Health Services, Inc. Common StockHealth Care1.25%$60.25-1.28%+8.23%-17.57%4797$11.9B
ENSGThe Ensign Group, Inc.Health Care1.24%$177.42-1.44%-0.14%-3.46%5252$10.0B
UHSUniversal Health Services, Inc. Class BHealth Care1.17%$189.31-0.66%+2.40%+19.04%6145$10.4B
HQYHealthEquity, IncConsumer Discretionary1.02%$104.00+3.01%+14.30%+8.81%7469$7.4B
CHEChemed CorporationHealth Care0.82%$512.99-1.38%+2.76%+0.44%5281$6.6B
HNGEHinge Health, Inc.Technology0.79%$112.50+1.45%+21.85%+48.30%6999$7.9B
DVADaVita Inc.Health Care0.76%$182.31-1.32%+0.29%-22.03%5293$11.4B
HIMSHims & Hers Health, Inc.Health Care0.74%$27.80-4.63%-1.04%-3.55%4430$6.8B
RDNTRadNet, Inc. Common StockHealth Care0.60%$70.41+0.07%-3.79%+12.98%4943$5.5B
CONConcentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.Health Care0.57%$39.28-1.80%+13.41%+25.28%6797$4.5B
OPCHOption Care Health, Inc. Common StockHealth Care0.56%$31.21-0.21%+33.93%+42.23%8272$3.4B
DOCSDoximity, Inc.Technology0.52%$32.62-0.86%+26.14%+61.62%7228$5.0B
HTFLHeartflow, Inc. Common StockHealth Care0.45%$56.40+2.33%+17.36%+131.66%6795$4.3B
WAYWaystar Holding Corp. Common StockTechnology0.42%$28.75-0.45%+16.52%+24.62%6637$4.8B
LFSTLifeStance Health Group, Inc. Common StockHealth Care0.41%$12.81+3.11%+6.60%+19.06%6299$4.5B
NHCNational Healthcare Corp.Health Care0.37%$236.09-2.90%+5.27%+4.06%5398$3.6B