State Street SPDR S&P Insurance ETF

KIE ETF — Holdings & Market Internals

A visuals-first look inside State Street SPDR S&P Insurance ETF (KIE): a weight-sized holdings treemap, sector concentration, and the breadth oscillators that reveal whether the fund's move is broad or narrow — built on the live 54-name holdings snapshot.

Live · 54 quotesAs of Oct 24, 2026KIE quote →
Holdings54latest snapshot
Top 10 Weight19.9%concentration
Above 200d SMA74.1%equal-weight breadth
Net Advancers-502 up / 52 down
Portfolio Value$502Msum of holdings

Historical breadth is computed against the current KIE membership, so older values carry a degree of survivorship bias (constituents removed from the fund are excluded from past readings).

Holdings Treemap

Tile size = ETF weight, grouped by sector. Color by:

Sector Weights

Share of the fund by GICS-style sector.

Finance
98.0%53
Health Care
1.9%1

Market Breadth Snapshot

How many constituents are participating in the trend. See the full internals →

Loading breadth history…

Trend Alignment

Cap-weighted share of the fund by where price sits across its 20/50/200-day SMAs — 66% is in full alignment.

66%
11%
24%
Above all 65.6% (34)Pullback 0.0% (0)Correction 10.7% (6)Breakdown 23.8% (14)

Valuation & Fundamentals

Sector multiples and dispersion across holdings (cap-weighted harmonic mean). Full valuation →

Valuation by Sector & Distribution

Fund P/E: 10.3 — cap-weighted harmonic mean. Green = cheaper than the fund.

By sector (cap-weighted)

Distribution across holdings

One-Month Leaders

Strongest constituents over the trailing month.

RYANRyan Specialty Holdings, Inc.2.01%+19.02%66
BROBrown & Brown, Inc.1.99%+17.49%69
AJGArthur J. Gallagher & Co.1.98%+16.18%70
MRSHMarsh2.01%+15.61%75
RLIRLI Corp.1.95%+13.18%67
ERIEErie Indemnity Co1.88%+12.18%64

One-Month Laggards

Weakest constituents — candidates for the opportunity scan.

PFGPrincipal Financial Group, Inc.1.72%-4.70%44
FAFFirst American Financial Corporation1.62%-4.82%48
GNWGenworth Financial, Inc.1.52%-7.76%38
GLGlobe Life Inc.1.77%-8.42%26
BHFBrighthouse Financial, Inc.1.62%-12.72%24
STCStewart Information Services Corporation1.30%-29.22%21

Holdings Explorer

Top 30 by weight — sort any column. View all 54 holdings →

BWINThe Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. Class A Common StockFinance2.01%$31.94+0.16%+0.28%+19.25%5991$3.1B
RYANRyan Specialty Holdings, Inc.Finance2.01%$43.69-1.82%+19.02%+3.43%6639$4.6B
MRSHMarshFinance2.01%$199.05-0.90%+15.61%+8.94%750$81.2B
RNRRenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.Finance2.00%$352.63-2.76%+6.82%+7.59%6493$13.5B
BROBrown & Brown, Inc.Finance1.99%$72.85-2.04%+17.49%+6.87%6940$20.0B
RGAReinsurance Group of America, IncorporatedFinance1.98%$264.13-2.98%+6.34%+10.16%6092$16.3B
AJGArthur J. Gallagher & Co.Finance1.98%$272.00-1.08%+16.18%+7.47%7052$58.0B
EGEverest Group, Ltd.Finance1.98%$398.62-2.20%+6.49%+3.53%6678$14.1B
AIGAmerican International Group, Inc.Finance1.97%$81.25-2.13%+7.06%+2.74%6562$39.2B
TRVThe Travelers Companies, Inc.Finance1.97%$399.19-1.77%+10.02%+2.77%6894$75.2B
SKWDSkyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. Common StockFinance1.97%$60.39-2.83%+9.26%-0.72%5889$2.4B
KMPRKemper CorporationFinance1.96%$28.82-3.68%+10.89%-1.30%5731$1.5B
WTMWhite Mountains Insurance Group Ltd.Finance1.95%$2229.00-0.99%+8.23%+1.07%7580$4.8B
RLIRLI Corp.Finance1.95%$64.86-3.25%+13.18%+4.56%6766$5.1B
AFGAmerican Financial Group, Inc.Finance1.95%$150.69-1.85%+7.33%+4.95%6678$11.5B
KNSLKinsale Capital Group, Inc.Finance1.94%$364.10-6.69%+7.24%+4.44%5538$7.5B
PLMRPalomar Holdings, Inc. Common stockFinance1.93%$141.79-1.81%+11.27%+2.13%6385$3.3B
METMetLife, Inc.Finance1.93%$98.89-4.59%+1.12%+4.01%5087$60.0B
WRBW.R. Berkley CorporationFinance1.93%$73.36-2.94%+7.70%-2.30%5655$25.6B
CBChubb LimitedFinance1.92%$355.31-2.43%+5.28%-1.08%5988$127.7B
AFLAflac Inc.Finance1.92%$120.60-2.24%+4.09%-3.98%6073$55.9B
SPNTSiriusPoint Ltd.Finance1.91%$25.76-0.77%+0.43%+1.82%6193$2.8B
THGThe Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.Finance1.91%$238.50-0.78%+9.25%+9.22%6891$7.6B
ACGLArch Capital Group LtdFinance1.91%$101.73-0.97%+6.06%-1.63%6380$31.5B
MKLMarkel Group Inc.Finance1.90%$1878.38-1.85%+7.03%-6.75%6356$21.5B
PGRProgressive CorporationFinance1.90%$228.29-0.68%+11.64%+7.22%6461$122.1B
AXSAxis Capital Holders LimitedFinance1.89%$102.66-1.60%+7.48%-11.75%6473$6.9B
WTWWillis Towers Watson Public Limited Company Ordinary SharesFinance1.89%$325.11-2.15%+8.47%+10.30%6355$26.8B
MCYMercury General Corp.Finance1.88%$102.89-3.62%+5.06%-3.09%5088$5.7B
ERIEErie Indemnity CoFinance1.88%$253.53-1.23%+12.18%+13.11%6437$11.6B