ProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF

NOBL ETF — Holdings & Market Internals

A visuals-first look inside ProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF (NOBL): a weight-sized holdings treemap, sector concentration, and the breadth oscillators that reveal whether the fund's move is broad or narrow — built on the live 69-name holdings snapshot.

Live · 69 quotesAs of Oct 17, 2026NOBL quote →
Holdings69latest snapshot
Top 10 Weight16.8%concentration
Above 200d SMA72.5%equal-weight breadth
Net Advancers-3915 up / 54 down
Portfolio Value$11.5Bsum of holdings

Historical breadth is computed against the current NOBL membership, so older values carry a degree of survivorship bias (constituents removed from the fund are excluded from past readings).

Holdings Treemap

Tile size = ETF weight, grouped by sector. Color by:

Sector Weights

Share of the fund by GICS-style sector.

Consumer Discretionary
27.7%19
Industrials
17.8%13
Finance
11.4%8
Health Care
11.1%7
Consumer Staples
8.3%6
Technology
6.7%4
Utilities
5.3%4
Real Estate
3.8%3
Energy
3.3%2

Market Breadth Snapshot

How many constituents are participating in the trend. See the full internals →

Loading breadth history…

Trend Alignment

Cap-weighted share of the fund by where price sits across its 20/50/200-day SMAs — 64% is in full alignment.

64%
12%
24%
Above all 64.4% (42)Pullback 0.0% (0)Correction 11.6% (8)Breakdown 24.0% (19)

Valuation & Fundamentals

Sector multiples and dispersion across holdings (cap-weighted harmonic mean). Full valuation →

Valuation by Sector & Distribution

Fund P/E: 23.1 — cap-weighted harmonic mean. Green = cheaper than the fund.

By sector (cap-weighted)

Distribution across holdings

One-Month Leaders

Strongest constituents over the trailing month.

ROPRoper Technologies, Inc. Common Stock1.62%+19.19%80
FDSFactset Research Systems1.75%+17.51%72
BROBrown & Brown, Inc.1.51%+17.49%69
CTASCintas Corp1.51%+16.56%78
ADPAutomatic Data Processing1.69%+14.84%74
CVXChevron Corporation1.66%+12.53%77

One-Month Laggards

Weakest constituents — candidates for the opportunity scan.

TGTTarget Corporation1.59%-3.32%46
GPCGenuine Parts Company1.59%-4.77%40
BENFranklin Templeton, Inc.1.36%-4.81%40
CHRWC.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.0.96%-5.08%46
CATCaterpillar Inc.1.17%-14.00%27
ALBAlbemarle Corporation1.16%-14.85%29

Holdings Explorer

Top 30 by weight — sort any column. View all 69 holdings →

BDXBecton, Dickinson and Co.Health Care1.78%$202.22-0.75%+8.85%+26.62%6964$48.2B
FDSFactset Research SystemsTechnology1.75%$339.50-1.23%+17.51%+27.32%7276$9.5B
ADPAutomatic Data ProcessingTechnology1.69%$306.29-1.21%+14.84%+21.09%7467$102.1B
CVXChevron CorporationEnergy1.66%$233.24+3.00%+12.53%+23.61%7794$405.4B
XOMExxonMobil Holdings CorporationEnergy1.65%$183.21+2.84%+12.36%+19.69%7695$674.4B
MDTMedtronic plcHealth Care1.65%$95.64-1.22%+6.32%+14.25%6056$110.5B
EMREmerson Electric Co.Technology1.65%$161.75+0.81%+5.80%+8.74%5684$90.1B
ERIEErie Indemnity CoFinance1.65%$253.53-1.23%+12.18%+13.11%6437$11.6B
CAHCardinal Health, Inc.Health Care1.64%$251.40-2.37%+12.38%+9.57%6095$52.9B
KOCoca-Cola CompanyConsumer Staples1.63%$92.90-2.58%+4.38%+11.60%6089$368.5B
ROPRoper Technologies, Inc. Common StockIndustrials1.62%$437.93+0.43%+19.19%+18.61%8042$35.0B
IBMInternational Business Machines CorporationTechnology1.61%$253.28+0.35%+9.29%+16.45%7144$209.8B
ABBVABBVIE INC.Health Care1.61%$285.27+0.16%+7.64%+10.29%6586$464.4B
FASTFastenal CoConsumer Discretionary1.60%$52.27-1.54%+1.98%+8.80%5784$58.2B
TGTTarget CorporationConsumer Discretionary1.59%$152.80-3.48%-3.32%+10.55%4696$70.9B
GPCGenuine Parts CompanyConsumer Discretionary1.59%$124.00-3.87%-4.77%-1.58%4046$17.5B
NDSNNordson CorpIndustrials1.58%$319.89+0.03%-0.42%+7.45%4390$18.6B
EXPDExpeditors International of Washington, Inc.Industrials1.57%$195.63+0.01%+4.37%+12.54%5796$25.0B
BF.BBrown-Forman Corporation Class BBEVERAGES1.56%$28.89-2.55%+10.81%+11.36%6561$12.0B
WMTWalmart Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary1.55%$120.04-1.03%+7.84%+9.07%7075$827.2B
NUENucor CorporationIndustrials1.55%$259.84+0.02%+4.22%+3.61%5597$54.5B
ECLEcolab, Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.54%$288.57-1.29%+4.51%+7.24%5863$76.7B
SJMThe J.M. Smucker CompanyConsumer Staples1.54%$130.07-2.56%+5.41%+10.00%6286$12.5B
CHDChurch & Dwight Co., Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.53%$105.28-3.37%+9.15%+7.44%6383$22.4B
WSTWest Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.Health Care1.53%$396.52-0.48%+3.56%+19.11%6992$25.7B
PGProcter & Gamble CompanyConsumer Discretionary1.52%$161.01-2.74%+8.99%+8.91%6466$336.6B
BROBrown & Brown, Inc.Finance1.51%$72.85-2.04%+17.49%+6.87%6940$20.0B
CTASCintas CorpIndustrials1.51%$224.93-0.00%+16.56%+8.26%7878$77.1B
CBChubb LimitedFinance1.49%$355.31-2.43%+5.28%-1.08%5988$127.7B
SHWThe Sherwin-Williams CompanyConsumer Discretionary1.49%$336.96-2.48%+3.76%+3.71%5658$77.6B