Defiance Quantum ETF

QTUM ETF — Holdings & Market Internals

A visuals-first look inside Defiance Quantum ETF (QTUM): a weight-sized holdings treemap, sector concentration, and the breadth oscillators that reveal whether the fund's move is broad or narrow — built on the live 73-name holdings snapshot.

Live · 66 quotesAs of Oct 24, 2026QTUM quote →
Holdings73latest snapshot
Top 10 Weight18.0%concentration
Above 200d SMA37.9%equal-weight breadth
Net Advancers+1540 up / 25 down
Portfolio Value$4.3Bsum of holdings

Historical breadth is computed against the current QTUM membership, so older values carry a degree of survivorship bias (constituents removed from the fund are excluded from past readings).

Holdings Treemap

Tile size = ETF weight, grouped by sector. Color by:

Sector Weights

Share of the fund by GICS-style sector.

Technology
61.4%54
Industrials
8.2%8
Unclassified
7.9%7
Consumer Discretionary
2.4%2
Health Care
1.6%1
Telecommunications
1.2%1

Market Breadth Snapshot

How many constituents are participating in the trend. See the full internals →

Loading breadth history…

Trend Alignment

Cap-weighted share of the fund by where price sits across its 20/50/200-day SMAs — 14% is in full alignment.

14%
9%
25%
52%
Above all 14.3% (7)Pullback 9.0% (4)Correction 24.8% (14)Breakdown 52.0% (41)

Valuation & Fundamentals

Sector multiples and dispersion across holdings (cap-weighted harmonic mean). Full valuation →

Valuation by Sector & Distribution

Fund P/E: 26.6 — cap-weighted harmonic mean. Green = cheaper than the fund.

By sector (cap-weighted)

Distribution across holdings

One-Month Leaders

Strongest constituents over the trailing month.

WITWipro Limited1.29%+24.85%71
TDCTERADATA CORPORATION1.35%+19.41%75
LMTLockheed Martin Corp.1.48%+15.35%78
ESTCElastic N.V.2.16%+12.56%64
IBMInternational Business Machines Corporation1.19%+9.29%71
NOCNorthrop Grumman Corp.1.31%+7.15%68

One-Month Laggards

Weakest constituents — candidates for the opportunity scan.

NBISNebius Group N.V. Class A Ordinary Shares0.96%-31.53%30
NVECNVE Corp0.89%-32.48%25
ARMArm Holdings plc American Depositary Shares0.88%-34.11%32
INFQInfleqtion, Inc.0.83%-36.78%30
CRWVCoreWeave, Inc. Class A Common Stock0.73%-39.00%26
QNCQuantum eMotion Corp.0.49%-46.46%31

Holdings Explorer

Top 30 by weight — sort any column. View all 73 holdings →

ESTCElastic N.V.Technology2.16%$101.75+2.27%+12.56%+71.00%6483$9.9B
PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology1.94%$197.42+0.28%+3.99%+55.96%5468$453.6B
NETCloudflare, Inc. Class A common stock, par value $0.001 per shareTechnology1.90%$327.50+7.99%-6.88%+21.78%5195$124.3B
HQHorizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. Class A Ordinary SharesTechnology1.89%$14.50+3.78%+1.10%+20.23%500$852M
NTNXNutanix, Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology1.82%$70.59+1.46%+2.30%+25.28%5361$19.6B
SNOWSnowflake Inc.Technology1.74%$325.19+3.65%-2.23%+18.34%4890$120.3B
MSFTMicrosoft CorpTechnology1.69%$524.49+0.63%+5.95%+34.46%5359$3.84T
ARQQArqit Quantum Inc. Ordinary SharesTechnology1.61%$16.64+3.86%-25.21%-4.43%4127$428M
REY.MI----1.61%--------------
HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise CompanyTechnology1.60%$56.75+2.04%-7.16%+18.10%4299$92.0B
RDNTRadNet, Inc. Common StockHealth Care1.55%$70.41+0.07%-3.79%+12.98%4943$5.5B
LMTLockheed Martin Corp.Industrials1.48%$605.00+2.43%+15.35%+3.83%7886$116.6B
AMDAdvanced Micro DevicesTechnology1.47%$516.73+1.99%-13.91%-2.03%3998$1.03T
RTXRTX CorporationIndustrials1.38%$191.50-1.90%-0.47%-10.92%5070$248.9B
AIR.PA----1.37%--------------
MDBMongoDB, Inc. Class ATechnology1.37%$370.90+2.46%-12.28%+21.07%5078$28.8B
TDCTERADATA CORPORATIONTechnology1.35%$34.75+1.96%+19.41%+19.62%7596$2.8B
NVDANvidia CorpTechnology1.35%$211.14-0.33%-5.01%+1.33%3881$5.65T
AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary1.34%$248.76-0.96%+0.80%+5.23%4376$2.71T
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd.Technology1.31%$417.50+1.25%-5.27%+3.06%4192$2.45T
NOCNorthrop Grumman Corp.Industrials1.31%$550.75+0.30%+7.15%+1.66%6846$67.9B
TXNTexas Instruments IncorporatedTechnology1.30%$284.46+1.89%+5.44%+1.03%5597$268.3B
WITWipro LimitedTechnology1.29%$2.11-3.65%+24.85%+12.83%7138$17.0B
ADIAnalog Devices, Inc.Technology1.28%$391.13+1.42%+2.59%+4.91%4796$202.1B
MUMicron Technology, Inc.Technology1.26%$879.83+2.77%-16.40%-5.89%38100$1.21T
SNPSSynopsys IncTechnology1.20%$428.00+1.80%+4.03%+11.93%4249$93.9B
IBMInternational Business Machines CorporationTechnology1.19%$253.28+0.35%+9.29%+16.45%7144$209.8B
QCOMQualcomm IncTechnology1.18%$175.20+1.82%-10.51%+3.62%4864$197.5B
ASMLASML Holding NVTechnology1.16%$1569.40+0.72%-8.02%-9.62%3594$717.2B
MRVLMarvell Technology, Inc. Common StockTechnology1.16%$227.77+2.30%-10.07%+14.99%4199$244.7B