Amplify Junior Silver Miners ETF

SILJ ETF — Holdings & Market Internals

A visuals-first look inside Amplify Junior Silver Miners ETF (SILJ): a weight-sized holdings treemap, sector concentration, and the breadth oscillators that reveal whether the fund's move is broad or narrow — built on the live 65-name holdings snapshot.

Live · 26 quotesAs of Oct 17, 2026SILJ quote →
Holdings65latest snapshot
Top 10 Weight59.0%concentration
Above 200d SMA3.8%equal-weight breadth
Net Advancers-203 up / 23 down
Portfolio Value$3.3Bsum of holdings

Historical breadth is computed against the current SILJ membership, so older values carry a degree of survivorship bias (constituents removed from the fund are excluded from past readings).

Holdings Treemap

Tile size = ETF weight, grouped by sector. Color by:

Sector Weights

Share of the fund by GICS-style sector.

Basic Materials
60.4%21
Unclassified
20.4%39
Industrials
19.0%4
Health Care
0.0%1

Market Breadth Snapshot

How many constituents are participating in the trend. See the full internals →

Loading breadth history…

Trend Alignment

Cap-weighted share of the fund by where price sits across its 20/50/200-day SMAs — 0% is in full alignment.

99%
Above all 0.0% (0)Pullback 0.0% (0)Correction 1.0% (1)Breakdown 99.0% (25)

Valuation & Fundamentals

Sector multiples and dispersion across holdings (cap-weighted harmonic mean). Full valuation →

Valuation by Sector & Distribution

Fund P/E: 23.7 — cap-weighted harmonic mean. Green = cheaper than the fund.

By sector (cap-weighted)

Distribution across holdings

One-Month Leaders

Strongest constituents over the trailing month.

PENPenumbra, Inc.0.00%+1.70%64
OROR Royalties Inc.3.07%-7.84%38
RGLDRoyal Gold Inc1.49%-9.38%41
TFPMTriple Flag Precious Metals Corp.2.62%-10.62%34
NEWPNew Pacific Metals Corp.0.76%-10.80%40
FNVFranco-Nevada Corporation2.60%-11.60%36

One-Month Laggards

Weakest constituents — candidates for the opportunity scan.

WRNWestern Copper and Gold Corporation0.48%-28.39%24
PPTAPerpetua Resources Corp. Common Shares3.01%-28.58%28
CDECoeur Mining, Inc.9.54%-29.54%24
PZGParamount Gold Nevada Corp.0.09%-30.59%23
USASAmericas Gold and Silver Corporation1.65%-35.50%24
TMQTrilogy Metals Inc0.54%-36.81%15

Holdings Explorer

Top 30 by weight — sort any column. View all 65 holdings →

HLHecla Mining CompanyIndustrials9.96%$13.87-1.91%-23.31%-9.12%2875$11.6B
AGFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORPBasic Materials9.77%$14.82-2.18%-21.64%-9.88%3084$8.7B
CDECoeur Mining, Inc.Basic Materials9.54%$13.47-2.74%-29.54%-12.26%2437$18.2B
WPMWheaton Precious Metals Corp. Common StockBasic Materials6.08%$121.38-2.14%-16.08%+6.77%3188$61.9B
SSRMSSR Mining Inc.Industrials4.94%$28.36-2.86%-20.50%+5.31%3190$6.8B
BOL.ST----4.57%--------------
AYA.TO----4.25%--------------
EXKEndeavour Silver Corp.Basic Materials3.53%$7.45-2.48%-18.80%-6.04%3153$2.5B
BVNCompania de Minas Buenaventura S.A.Basic Materials3.29%$28.60-2.00%-16.86%-10.57%2987$8.0B
OROR Royalties Inc.Basic Materials3.07%$32.83-1.08%-7.84%+11.39%3857$6.5B
PAASPan American Silver Corp.Basic Materials3.05%$40.25-2.24%-15.47%-9.61%3281$18.9B
PPTAPerpetua Resources Corp. Common SharesBasic Materials3.01%$16.53-4.87%-28.58%-10.60%2835$2.5B
SVMSilvercorp Metals Inc. Common SharesBasic Materials2.90%$8.46-2.09%-25.31%-14.05%2692$2.3B
SASeabridge Gold, Inc.Basic Materials2.87%$24.39-1.69%-20.55%-7.40%3270$2.9B
HYMCHycroft Mining Holding Corporation Class A Common StockBasic Materials2.84%$15.45-2.03%-26.23%-24.24%3298$1.7B
TFPMTriple Flag Precious Metals Corp.Industrials2.62%$28.89-1.70%-10.62%-1.37%3461$6.3B
FNVFranco-Nevada CorporationBasic Materials2.60%$228.74-0.96%-11.60%+6.43%3683$46.2B
SKE.TO----2.49%--------------
VZLAVizsla Silver Corp.Basic Materials1.77%$3.12-2.19%-22.75%-7.76%3537$1.3B
USASAmericas Gold and Silver CorporationBasic Materials1.65%$3.10-2.82%-35.50%-24.57%2439$1.5B
RGLDRoyal Gold IncIndustrials1.49%$228.01-3.14%-9.38%+12.18%4187$19.9B
HOC.L----1.32%--------------
ASMAvino Silver & Gold Mines Ltd. (Canada)Basic Materials1.18%$4.66-2.73%-21.75%-19.44%3049$943M
ABRA.TO----1.02%--------------
KGH.WA----0.96%--------------
FRES.L----0.95%--------------
NEWPNew Pacific Metals Corp.Basic Materials0.76%$5.70-1.04%-10.80%+24.45%4099$1.2B
IAUXi-80 Gold Corp.Basic Materials0.68%$1.46+0.04%-16.18%+5.07%3795$1.4B
MUXMcEwen Inc.Basic Materials0.67%$14.62-1.81%-21.13%-16.16%2937$1.1B
GGD.TO----0.58%--------------