State Street SPDR S&P Homebuilders ETF

XHB ETF — Holdings & Market Internals

A visuals-first look inside State Street SPDR S&P Homebuilders ETF (XHB): a weight-sized holdings treemap, sector concentration, and the breadth oscillators that reveal whether the fund's move is broad or narrow — built on the live 34-name holdings snapshot.

Live · 34 quotesAs of Oct 24, 2026XHB quote →
Holdings34latest snapshot
Top 10 Weight35.7%concentration
Above 200d SMA17.6%equal-weight breadth
Net Advancers-169 up / 25 down
Portfolio Value$1.4Bsum of holdings

Historical breadth is computed against the current XHB membership, so older values carry a degree of survivorship bias (constituents removed from the fund are excluded from past readings).

Holdings Treemap

Tile size = ETF weight, grouped by sector. Color by:

Sector Weights

Share of the fund by GICS-style sector.

Consumer Discretionary
77.8%27
Industrials
22.9%7

Market Breadth Snapshot

How many constituents are participating in the trend. See the full internals →

Loading breadth history…

Trend Alignment

Cap-weighted share of the fund by where price sits across its 20/50/200-day SMAs — 18% is in full alignment.

18%
78%
Above all 18.5% (5)Pullback 0.0% (0)Correction 3.2% (1)Breakdown 78.3% (28)

Valuation & Fundamentals

Sector multiples and dispersion across holdings (cap-weighted harmonic mean). Full valuation →

Valuation by Sector & Distribution

Fund P/E: 18.4 — cap-weighted harmonic mean. Green = cheaper than the fund.

By sector (cap-weighted)

Distribution across holdings

One-Month Leaders

Strongest constituents over the trailing month.

SNSharkNinja, Inc.3.82%+16.58%63
ALLEAllegion Public Limited Company3.77%+16.49%80
WWayfair Inc.3.68%+13.74%61
MASMasco Corporation3.65%+11.83%65
WSMWilliams-Sonoma, Inc.3.72%+10.77%61
HDHome Depot, Inc.3.42%+8.05%62

One-Month Laggards

Weakest constituents — candidates for the opportunity scan.

SKYChampion Homes, Inc.3.10%-7.57%45
MHOM/I Homes, Inc.2.74%-10.32%41
DFHDream Finders Homes, Inc.0.46%-12.02%50
LGIHLGI Homes, Inc.1.37%-12.61%41
HOVHovnanian Enterprises, Inc. Class A0.74%-12.70%45
MODModine Manufacturing Co2.36%-29.71%26

Holdings Explorer

Top 30 by weight — sort any column. View all 34 holdings →

SNSharkNinja, Inc.Consumer Discretionary3.82%$198.00-1.40%+16.58%+29.92%6398$25.7B
ALLEAllegion Public Limited CompanyConsumer Discretionary3.77%$178.98+1.39%+16.49%+16.03%8058$13.1B
WSMWilliams-Sonoma, Inc.Consumer Discretionary3.72%$253.24-3.19%+10.77%+9.60%6190$27.4B
WWayfair Inc.Consumer Discretionary3.68%$112.58-0.88%+13.74%+28.41%6192$13.9B
MASMasco CorporationIndustrials3.65%$76.02-2.61%+11.83%-5.24%6569$13.5B
DHID.R. Horton Inc.Consumer Discretionary3.45%$147.24-0.12%+5.64%-0.80%6247$37.8B
SSDSimpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.Consumer Discretionary3.43%$184.51-1.37%+5.40%-5.62%6363$7.1B
HDHome Depot, Inc.Consumer Discretionary3.42%$319.50-2.48%+8.05%-5.76%6239$282.2B
LENLennar Corporation Class AConsumer Discretionary3.39%$84.83+0.36%+4.59%-1.27%6133$19.7B
TOLToll Brothers, Inc.Consumer Discretionary3.39%$140.07-0.84%+3.74%-8.22%5761$12.6B
CSLCarlisle Companies, Inc.Industrials3.39%$345.18-2.14%+6.95%+0.84%5862$13.1B
LOWLowe's Companies Inc.Consumer Discretionary3.34%$198.94-2.78%+4.04%-5.97%5639$101.4B
CVCOCavco Industries Inc.Consumer Discretionary3.30%$534.40-2.43%-1.40%-8.06%4846$4.5B
TTTrane Technologies plcIndustrials3.28%$446.09-0.87%+2.94%-8.28%4263$102.1B
LIILennox International Inc.Industrials3.27%$376.95-0.72%+1.57%-31.33%5634$12.3B
PHMPultegroup, Inc.Consumer Discretionary3.26%$121.36+1.43%+2.62%-7.21%5958$22.0B
MTHMeritage Homes CorporationConsumer Discretionary3.23%$64.19+0.88%+0.94%-13.17%5645$4.2B
WMSADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEMS, INC.Consumer Discretionary3.22%$130.36-0.40%+0.84%-9.70%5345$9.6B
NVRNVR, Inc.Consumer Discretionary3.20%$5975.23-2.08%-4.10%-8.02%4837$16.0B
JCIJohnson Controls International plcIndustrials3.20%$143.16+0.67%-0.13%-0.06%4388$94.6B
CARRCarrier Global CorporationIndustrials3.16%$55.88-0.42%+2.72%-18.85%5148$45.4B
SGISomnigroup International Inc.Consumer Discretionary3.14%$64.67-1.99%+3.94%-12.51%5337$14.3B
SKYChampion Homes, Inc.Consumer Discretionary3.10%$79.01-1.00%-7.57%-4.86%4562$4.8B
IBPINSTALLED BUILDING PRODUCTS, INC.Consumer Discretionary3.05%$199.15+0.50%-2.11%-13.47%5336$5.1B
BLDRBuilders FirstSource, Inc.Consumer Discretionary3.04%$56.72-1.20%-3.32%-23.49%5127$6.1B
KBHKB HomeConsumer Discretionary3.01%$46.28+1.86%-0.19%-18.33%5536$2.8B
OCOwens CorningIndustrials2.94%$114.31-1.94%-6.32%-20.73%4343$9.4B
MHOM/I Homes, Inc.Consumer Discretionary2.74%$123.92+0.54%-10.32%-18.41%4146$3.4B
MODModine Manufacturing CoConsumer Discretionary2.36%$134.50-1.35%-29.71%-45.82%2640$9.5B
CCSCENTURY COMMUNITIES, INC.Consumer Discretionary1.71%$57.94-0.72%-5.88%-17.60%4952$1.7B