State Street Consumer Staples Select Sector SPDR ETF

XLP ETF — Holdings & Market Internals

A visuals-first look inside State Street Consumer Staples Select Sector SPDR ETF (XLP): a weight-sized holdings treemap, sector concentration, and the breadth oscillators that reveal whether the fund's move is broad or narrow — built on the live 34-name holdings snapshot.

Live · 34 quotesAs of Oct 24, 2026XLP quote →
Holdings34latest snapshot
Top 10 Weight62.9%concentration
Above 200d SMA70.6%equal-weight breadth
Net Advancers-264 up / 30 down
Portfolio Value$15.0Bsum of holdings

Historical breadth is computed against the current XLP membership, so older values carry a degree of survivorship bias (constituents removed from the fund are excluded from past readings).

Holdings Treemap

Tile size = ETF weight, grouped by sector. Color by:

Sector Weights

Share of the fund by GICS-style sector.

Consumer Discretionary
51.4%14
Consumer Staples
37.3%17
Health Care
10.9%2
BEVERAGES
0.3%1

Market Breadth Snapshot

How many constituents are participating in the trend. See the full internals →

Loading breadth history…

Trend Alignment

Cap-weighted share of the fund by where price sits across its 20/50/200-day SMAs — 81% is in full alignment.

81%
13%
Above all 80.6% (22)Pullback 0.0% (0)Correction 6.3% (2)Breakdown 13.0% (10)

Valuation & Fundamentals

Sector multiples and dispersion across holdings (cap-weighted harmonic mean). Full valuation →

Valuation by Sector & Distribution

Fund P/E: 26.1 — cap-weighted harmonic mean. Green = cheaper than the fund.

By sector (cap-weighted)

Distribution across holdings

One-Month Leaders

Strongest constituents over the trailing month.

STZConstellation Brands, Inc.1.21%+17.93%77
CASYCasey's General Stores Inc1.53%+16.17%61
KRThe Kroger Co.2.24%+14.31%67
KMBKimberly-Clark Corp.2.16%+12.35%67
ELThe Estee Lauder Companies Inc. Class A1.54%+11.07%67
BF.BBrown-Forman Corporation Class B0.31%+10.81%65

One-Month Laggards

Weakest constituents — candidates for the opportunity scan.

HSYThe Hershey Company1.49%+0.18%53
MKCMcCormick & Company, Incorporated Non-VTG CS0.72%-2.71%53
ADMArcher Daniels Midland Company2.23%-2.95%44
TGTTarget Corporation4.08%-3.32%46
GISGeneral Mills, Inc.1.09%-4.37%53
BGBunge Global SA0.94%-7.84%39

Holdings Explorer

Top 30 by weight — sort any column. View all 34 holdings →

WMTWalmart Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary10.87%$120.04-1.03%+7.84%+9.07%7075$827.2B
COSTCostco Wholesale CorpConsumer Discretionary9.09%$1003.40-1.48%+10.40%+6.95%6967$408.1B
PGProcter & Gamble CompanyConsumer Discretionary7.70%$161.01-2.74%+8.99%+8.91%6466$336.6B
KOCoca-Cola CompanyConsumer Staples7.43%$92.90-2.58%+4.38%+11.60%6089$368.5B
PMPhilip Morris International Inc.Health Care6.33%$200.48-0.88%+3.67%+3.35%5489$292.2B
MOAltria Group, Inc.Health Care4.55%$74.54-2.31%+6.92%+2.74%6180$112.5B
CLColgate-Palmolive CompanyConsumer Discretionary4.50%$93.98-3.44%+8.93%+3.06%6083$67.2B
MDLZMondelez International, Inc. Class AConsumer Staples4.25%$63.78-2.15%+3.86%+5.37%5862$74.3B
PEPPepsiCo, Inc.Consumer Staples4.13%$135.94-2.21%+3.63%-0.95%6043$171.8B
TGTTarget CorporationConsumer Discretionary4.08%$152.80-3.48%-3.32%+10.55%4696$70.9B
MNSTMonster Beverage CorporationConsumer Staples3.92%$46.25-2.33%+4.68%-1.94%5990$84.1B
KDPKeurig Dr Pepper Inc.Consumer Staples2.77%$34.82-1.46%+8.61%+16.61%6587$41.3B
SYYSysco CorporationConsumer Discretionary2.33%$81.51-3.10%+4.98%-2.19%5462$37.2B
KRThe Kroger Co.Consumer Staples2.24%$66.91-1.62%+14.31%+17.55%6756$34.9B
ADMArcher Daniels Midland CompanyConsumer Staples2.23%$80.36+0.38%-2.95%-5.08%4489$38.8B
KVUEKenvue Inc.Consumer Discretionary2.21%$19.64-1.56%+10.13%+1.08%6789$33.0B
KMBKimberly-Clark Corp.Consumer Discretionary2.16%$109.91-1.93%+12.35%-0.60%6746$31.4B
DGDollar General Corp.Consumer Discretionary1.78%$132.31-4.62%+7.88%+11.81%5787$26.2B
ELThe Estee Lauder Companies Inc. Class AConsumer Discretionary1.54%$108.25+0.88%+11.07%+34.14%6773$33.3B
CASYCasey's General Stores IncConsumer Discretionary1.53%$699.75-1.95%+16.17%-19.39%6188$22.8B
CHDChurch & Dwight Co., Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.50%$105.28-3.37%+9.15%+7.44%6383$22.4B
HSYThe Hershey CompanyConsumer Staples1.49%$170.51-3.42%+0.18%-3.22%5346$32.2B
VYLRVylor Inc.Consumer Staples1.47%$74.58+4.88%----620$47.9B
DLTRDollar Tree Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.46%$125.42-4.37%+9.85%+2.81%5788$21.0B
KHCThe Kraft Heinz CompanyConsumer Staples1.26%$24.82-1.16%+3.46%-3.50%6254$26.3B
STZConstellation Brands, Inc.Consumer Staples1.21%$137.93-0.32%+17.93%+7.25%7756$19.3B
GISGeneral Mills, Inc.Consumer Staples1.09%$34.41-2.25%-4.37%-5.10%5334$17.1B
BGBunge Global SAConsumer Staples0.94%$103.00+0.07%-7.84%-13.83%3970$20.5B
TSNTyson Foods, Inc.Consumer Staples0.93%$56.54-0.65%+9.54%-5.92%6869$18.3B
SJMThe J.M. Smucker CompanyConsumer Staples0.83%$130.07-2.56%+5.41%+10.00%6286$12.5B