State Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR ETF

XLRE ETF — Holdings & Market Internals

A visuals-first look inside State Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR ETF (XLRE): a weight-sized holdings treemap, sector concentration, and the breadth oscillators that reveal whether the fund's move is broad or narrow — built on the live 30-name holdings snapshot.

Live · 30 quotesAs of Oct 24, 2026XLRE quote →
Holdings30latest snapshot
Top 10 Weight59.1%concentration
Above 200d SMA36.7%equal-weight breadth
Net Advancers-1010 up / 20 down
Portfolio Value$8.0Bsum of holdings

Historical breadth is computed against the current XLRE membership, so older values carry a degree of survivorship bias (constituents removed from the fund are excluded from past readings).

Holdings Treemap

Tile size = ETF weight, grouped by sector. Color by:

Sector Weights

Share of the fund by GICS-style sector.

Real Estate
92.4%27
Finance
7.6%3

Market Breadth Snapshot

How many constituents are participating in the trend. See the full internals →

Loading breadth history…

Trend Alignment

Cap-weighted share of the fund by where price sits across its 20/50/200-day SMAs — 40% is in full alignment.

40%
54%
Above all 40.0% (9)Pullback 0.0% (0)Correction 6.0% (2)Breakdown 54.0% (19)

Valuation & Fundamentals

Sector multiples and dispersion across holdings (cap-weighted harmonic mean). Full valuation →

Valuation by Sector & Distribution

Fund P/E: 33.0 — cap-weighted harmonic mean. Green = cheaper than the fund.

By sector (cap-weighted)

Distribution across holdings

One-Month Leaders

Strongest constituents over the trailing month.

CCICrown Castle Inc.3.82%+22.41%72
CSGPCoStar Group Inc1.63%+20.37%65
HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc.1.94%+11.80%71
AMTAmerican Tower Corporation5.76%+10.65%66
SBACSBA Communications Corp2.15%+8.38%58
PSAPublic Storage4.81%+7.78%66

One-Month Laggards

Weakest constituents — candidates for the opportunity scan.

PLDPROLOGIS, INC.8.19%-5.56%40
DOCHealthpeak Properties, Inc.1.52%-5.59%48
WYWeyerhaeuser Company1.63%-7.98%45
EQIXEquinix, Inc. Common Stock REIT6.40%-8.07%35
CBRECBRE GROUP, INC.4.26%-9.83%35
AREAlexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.0.77%-15.53%39

Holdings Explorer

Top 30 by weight — sort any column. View all 30 holdings →

WELLWelltower Inc.Real Estate11.64%$237.33-0.03%+1.42%-5.50%5891$164.1B
PLDPROLOGIS, INC.Real Estate8.19%$126.48-0.17%-5.56%-14.15%4059$122.5B
EQIXEquinix, Inc. Common Stock REITReal Estate6.40%$952.27+0.21%-8.07%-11.92%3580$101.2B
AMTAmerican Tower CorporationReal Estate5.76%$189.25+4.24%+10.65%+13.55%6656$75.6B
PSAPublic StorageReal Estate4.81%$308.21+0.25%+7.78%-3.74%6659$53.0B
SPGSimon Property Group, Inc.Real Estate4.75%$211.28-0.19%+3.46%-7.85%6282$65.0B
VMRKVivmark ResidentialReal Estate4.48%$63.04-0.85%+2.79%--580$48.0B
VTRVentas, Inc.Real Estate4.46%$86.34-0.22%-0.46%-13.48%5486$43.1B
ORealty Income CorporationReal Estate4.35%$56.97-0.23%+2.43%-13.24%5550$51.2B
CBRECBRE GROUP, INC.Finance4.26%$123.49-6.05%-9.83%-12.52%3537$37.5B
DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc.Real Estate4.14%$172.38+0.84%-4.75%-13.84%4258$66.2B
CCICrown Castle Inc.Real Estate3.82%$86.45+10.11%+22.41%+15.03%7242$28.3B
IRMIron Mountain Inc.Real Estate3.75%$109.96-0.63%-4.02%-15.18%4265$33.8B
EXRExtra Space Storage, Inc.Real Estate3.44%$143.06+0.15%+6.82%-2.41%6551$28.2B
VICIVICI Properties Inc. Common StockReal Estate3.01%$23.90-0.83%+1.08%-10.98%5337$24.9B
SBACSBA Communications CorpReal Estate2.15%$182.37+3.64%+8.38%+5.58%5848$16.8B
ESSEssex Property Trust, IncReal Estate2.07%$278.27-1.45%+1.58%-4.63%5765$17.3B
HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc.Real Estate1.94%$24.77-0.60%+11.80%+0.69%7194$15.5B
KIMKimco Realty Corp.Real Estate1.80%$23.62+0.13%+6.16%-9.50%6565$14.9B
INVHInvitation Homes Inc. Common StockFinance1.68%$27.56+0.04%+3.26%-7.43%5752$15.4B
CSGPCoStar Group IncFinance1.63%$33.53-4.32%+20.37%+20.93%6527$11.1B
WYWeyerhaeuser CompanyReal Estate1.63%$19.55-1.16%-7.98%-18.66%4540$13.3B
MAAMid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.Real Estate1.60%$119.88-1.15%+1.51%-10.46%5344$13.4B
DOCHealthpeak Properties, Inc.Real Estate1.52%$19.16-0.47%-5.59%-13.37%4862$13.4B
REGRegency Centers CorporationReal Estate1.41%$73.98-0.52%+1.43%-9.77%5661$13.1B
UDRUDR, Inc.Real Estate1.20%$35.85-0.94%+5.82%-9.06%6355$10.7B
CPTCamden Property TrustReal Estate1.18%$101.77-0.72%+4.45%-10.17%5956$11.1B
BXPBXP, Inc.Real Estate1.12%$60.89+0.99%-0.50%-10.57%5442$9.7B
FRTFederal Realty Investment TrustReal Estate0.99%$108.52-0.15%-0.71%-13.73%5168$9.3B
AREAlexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.Real Estate0.77%$43.44-0.72%-15.53%-15.86%3930$8.2B