State Street SPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF

XME ETF — Holdings & Market Internals

A visuals-first look inside State Street SPDR S&P Metals & Mining ETF (XME): a weight-sized holdings treemap, sector concentration, and the breadth oscillators that reveal whether the fund's move is broad or narrow — built on the live 38-name holdings snapshot.

Live · 38 quotesAs of Oct 24, 2026XME quote →
Holdings38latest snapshot
Top 10 Weight53.8%concentration
Above 200d SMA28.9%equal-weight breadth
Net Advancers-317 up / 20 down
Portfolio Value$3.6Bsum of holdings

Historical breadth is computed against the current XME membership, so older values carry a degree of survivorship bias (constituents removed from the fund are excluded from past readings).

Holdings Treemap

Tile size = ETF weight, grouped by sector. Color by:

Sector Weights

Share of the fund by GICS-style sector.

Industrials
52.1%18
Basic Materials
35.5%15
Energy
12.4%5

Market Breadth Snapshot

How many constituents are participating in the trend. See the full internals →

Loading breadth history…

Trend Alignment

Cap-weighted share of the fund by where price sits across its 20/50/200-day SMAs — 28% is in full alignment.

28%
13%
59%
Above all 27.6% (8)Pullback 0.0% (0)Correction 13.1% (3)Breakdown 59.3% (27)

Valuation & Fundamentals

Sector multiples and dispersion across holdings (cap-weighted harmonic mean). Full valuation →

Valuation by Sector & Distribution

Fund P/E: 16.6 — cap-weighted harmonic mean. Green = cheaper than the fund.

By sector (cap-weighted)

Distribution across holdings

One-Month Leaders

Strongest constituents over the trailing month.

RYZRyerson Holding Corporation1.16%+18.19%65
WSWorthington Steel, Inc.0.83%+18.10%63
CLFCleveland-Cliffs Inc.6.30%+8.68%60
MTUSMetallus Inc.0.58%+8.62%54
RSReliance, Inc.6.18%+8.09%61
NUENucor Corporation5.84%+4.22%55

One-Month Laggards

Weakest constituents — candidates for the opportunity scan.

KALUKaiser Aluminum Corporation1.82%-30.50%21
LEUCentrus Energy Corp.1.96%-31.13%27
UAMYUnited States Antimony Corporation0.41%-32.89%32
IDRIdaho Strategic Resources, Inc.0.32%-35.36%23
USARUSA Rare Earth, Inc. Class A Common Stock2.35%-39.73%23
ABATAmerican Battery Technology Company Common Stock0.20%-40.79%19

Holdings Explorer

Top 30 by weight — sort any column. View all 38 holdings →

CLFCleveland-Cliffs Inc.Basic Materials6.30%$13.91+6.60%+8.68%+18.28%6066$6.5B
RSReliance, Inc.Industrials6.18%$415.75-0.55%+8.09%+1.97%6194$20.4B
NUENucor CorporationIndustrials5.84%$259.84+0.02%+4.22%+3.61%5597$54.5B
STLDSteel Dynamics IncIndustrials5.82%$242.50+0.74%+3.33%-2.01%5395$33.3B
CMCCommercial Metals CompanyIndustrials5.40%$62.74-1.60%-2.67%-9.03%4061$7.0B
RGLDRoyal Gold IncIndustrials5.22%$228.01-3.14%-9.38%+12.18%4187$19.9B
NEMNewmont CorporationBasic Materials5.18%$109.22-4.28%-10.87%+14.74%3689$121.8B
FCXFreeport-McMoran Inc.Basic Materials4.95%$65.31+1.21%-8.90%+2.60%3495$103.5B
AAAlcoa CorporationIndustrials4.45%$37.95-2.04%-12.83%-14.31%2760$11.1B
MTRNMaterion CorporationIndustrials4.42%$220.53+0.89%-11.42%-9.49%3496$6.5B
MPMP Materials Corp.Basic Materials4.15%$38.31-0.67%-20.82%-7.49%3029$8.4B
HLHecla Mining CompanyIndustrials3.95%$13.87-1.91%-23.31%-9.12%2875$11.6B
CDECoeur Mining, Inc.Basic Materials3.86%$13.47-2.74%-29.54%-12.26%2437$18.2B
UECUranium Energy Corp.Basic Materials3.76%$7.38-1.04%-25.38%-24.92%2830$4.6B
HCCWarrior Met Coal, Inc.Energy3.71%$85.78+3.37%-4.68%+6.69%4191$4.7B
CNRCore Natural Resources, Inc.Energy3.69%$92.73+4.24%-0.30%+11.88%5568$4.4B
BTUPeabody Energy CorporationEnergy2.87%$22.77+2.05%-13.20%+1.87%3639$3.0B
USARUSA Rare Earth, Inc. Class A Common StockBasic Materials2.35%$9.32-3.22%-39.73%-34.66%2325$5.1B
CENXCentury Aluminum CoIndustrials2.22%$31.63-3.77%-17.64%-31.16%3062$3.5B
LEUCentrus Energy Corp.Industrials1.96%$102.18-2.26%-31.13%-38.08%2724$2.8B
KALUKaiser Aluminum CorporationIndustrials1.82%$106.50-6.85%-30.50%-34.43%2191$2.5B
AMRAlpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc.Energy1.77%$163.61+2.64%-8.73%+14.45%4163$2.2B
RYZRyerson Holding CorporationIndustrials1.16%$28.05-0.18%+18.19%-10.57%650$1.3B
IEIvanhoe Electric Inc.Basic Materials1.11%$8.00-0.38%-22.87%-14.57%3429$1.7B
HYMCHycroft Mining Holding Corporation Class A Common StockBasic Materials0.91%$15.45-2.03%-26.23%-24.24%3298$1.7B
SXCSUNCOKE ENERGY INCIndustrials0.87%$10.01+3.09%+1.11%+11.59%5386$840M
WSWorthington Steel, Inc.Industrials0.83%$39.90+0.94%+18.10%+12.41%6390$1.9B
MUXMcEwen Inc.Basic Materials0.81%$14.62-1.81%-21.13%-16.16%2937$1.1B
CMPCompass Minerals International, Inc.Industrials0.73%$21.34+1.29%-8.08%-28.31%3583$932M
MTUSMetallus Inc.Industrials0.58%$20.39+1.49%+8.62%-3.36%5479$824M