State Street SPDR S&P Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETF

XOP ETF — Holdings & Market Internals

A visuals-first look inside State Street SPDR S&P Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETF (XOP): a weight-sized holdings treemap, sector concentration, and the breadth oscillators that reveal whether the fund's move is broad or narrow — built on the live 51-name holdings snapshot.

Live · 51 quotesAs of Oct 24, 2026XOP quote →
Holdings51latest snapshot
Top 10 Weight28.7%concentration
Above 200d SMA72.5%equal-weight breadth
Net Advancers+3342 up / 9 down
Portfolio Value$4.2Bsum of holdings

Historical breadth is computed against the current XOP membership, so older values carry a degree of survivorship bias (constituents removed from the fund are excluded from past readings).

Holdings Treemap

Tile size = ETF weight, grouped by sector. Color by:

Sector Weights

Share of the fund by GICS-style sector.

Energy
96.6%47
Utilities
2.2%1
Industrials
1.1%3

Market Breadth Snapshot

How many constituents are participating in the trend. See the full internals →

Loading breadth history…

Trend Alignment

Cap-weighted share of the fund by where price sits across its 20/50/200-day SMAs — 73% is in full alignment.

73%
14%
Above all 73.1% (32)Pullback 5.5% (2)Correction 6.9% (3)Breakdown 14.5% (14)

Valuation & Fundamentals

Sector multiples and dispersion across holdings (cap-weighted harmonic mean). Full valuation →

Valuation by Sector & Distribution

Fund P/E: 12.4 — cap-weighted harmonic mean. Green = cheaper than the fund.

By sector (cap-weighted)

Distribution across holdings

One-Month Leaders

Strongest constituents over the trailing month.

REPXRiley Exploration Permian, Inc.0.38%+31.03%80
NOGNorthern Oil and Gas, Inc.2.18%+20.72%69
MURMurphy Oil Corp.2.88%+20.59%73
OVVOvintiv Inc.2.82%+19.36%74
APAAPA Corporation Common Stock2.89%+17.05%75
RRCRange Resources Corp2.75%+16.39%72

One-Month Laggards

Weakest constituents — candidates for the opportunity scan.

REXREX American Resources Corp.0.33%-9.68%36
CLMTCalumet, Inc. Common Stock1.65%-10.84%34
BKVBKV Corporation0.58%-12.54%33
GEVOGevo, Inc.0.15%-20.27%32
SOCSable Offshore Corp.0.37%-22.38%38
NUAINew Era Energy & Digital, Inc. Common Stock0.13%-55.29%30

Holdings Explorer

Top 30 by weight — sort any column. View all 51 holdings →

MPCMARATHON PETROLEUM CORPORATIONEnergy3.01%$457.86-0.50%+16.00%+49.09%6099$118.6B
DINOHF Sinclair CorporationEnergy2.96%$122.53-0.54%+13.38%+41.07%6099$20.2B
APAAPA Corporation Common StockEnergy2.89%$51.96+4.97%+17.05%+49.87%7599$15.3B
MURMurphy Oil Corp.Energy2.88%$44.50+4.65%+20.59%+17.58%7395$5.4B
VLOValero Energy CorporationEnergy2.87%$420.00-1.71%+10.61%+41.77%5199$117.0B
PSXPHILLIPS 66Energy2.86%$284.08-0.51%+9.46%+38.88%5898$105.6B
XOMExxonMobil Holdings CorporationEnergy2.84%$183.21+2.84%+12.36%+19.69%7695$674.4B
OVVOvintiv Inc.Energy2.82%$72.31+4.29%+19.36%+16.30%7498$16.7B
EOGEOG Resources, Inc.Energy2.81%$164.05+3.21%+13.71%+14.01%7694$74.2B
COPConocoPhillipsEnergy2.79%$151.48+3.56%+16.36%+28.65%7797$152.3B
CVXChevron CorporationEnergy2.78%$233.24+3.00%+12.53%+23.61%7794$405.4B
RRCRange Resources CorpEnergy2.75%$45.07+3.78%+16.39%+18.76%7285$8.9B
PBFPBF ENERGY INC.Energy2.71%$76.96-4.32%+7.37%+26.30%4399$9.6B
PRPermian Resources CorporationEnergy2.70%$25.60+4.47%+14.87%+22.75%6998$18.5B
OXYOccidental Petroleum CorporationEnergy2.67%$64.15+2.74%+10.41%+15.54%6895$58.1B
SMSM Energy CompanyEnergy2.65%$40.48+4.40%+15.16%+26.45%6598$8.4B
DKDelek US Holdings, Inc.Energy2.64%$74.81-1.82%+8.71%+23.13%4998$4.5B
CHRDChord Energy Corporation Common StockEnergy2.64%$158.13+5.14%+13.08%+18.25%6897$7.5B
DVNDevon Energy CorporationEnergy2.63%$51.45+4.72%+5.85%+17.22%6195$52.4B
VNOMViper Energy, Inc. Class A Common StockEnergy2.62%$47.05+3.51%+13.82%+5.89%7087$7.9B
EQTEQT CORPEnergy2.62%$55.86+1.76%+9.21%+6.10%6359$31.4B
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPORATIONEnergy2.61%$40.15+2.87%+12.18%+16.91%6985$10.5B
FANGDiamondback Energy, Inc.Energy2.55%$206.27+4.38%+9.46%+4.40%6393$51.7B
PARRPar Pacific Holdings, Inc. Common StockEnergy2.53%$77.12-3.78%+0.01%+2.65%4198$4.2B
EXEExpand Energy Corporation Common StockEnergy2.52%$93.23+0.31%+6.92%+1.47%6042$19.8B
CNXCNX Resources CorporationEnergy2.48%$36.40+2.27%+10.19%+7.98%6578$4.7B
CRGYCrescent Energy CompanyEnergy2.47%$13.85+3.35%+3.98%+26.65%5796$4.4B
MTDRMATADOR RESOURCES COMPANYEnergy2.45%$60.04+5.58%+13.75%+20.26%6594$6.6B
MGYMagnolia Oil & Gas Corporation Class A Common StockEnergy2.38%$26.21+3.48%+5.87%+5.23%6177$6.5B
TPLTexas Pacific Land CorporationEnergy2.34%$341.25+1.38%+0.03%-18.68%4370$23.5B