State Street SPDR S&P Retail ETF

XRT ETF — Holdings & Market Internals

A visuals-first look inside State Street SPDR S&P Retail ETF (XRT): a weight-sized holdings treemap, sector concentration, and the breadth oscillators that reveal whether the fund's move is broad or narrow — built on the live 74-name holdings snapshot.

Live · 74 quotesAs of Oct 24, 2026XRT quote →
Holdings74latest snapshot
Top 10 Weight16.7%concentration
Above 200d SMA48.6%equal-weight breadth
Net Advancers-4614 up / 60 down
Portfolio Value$405Msum of holdings

Historical breadth is computed against the current XRT membership, so older values carry a degree of survivorship bias (constituents removed from the fund are excluded from past readings).

Holdings Treemap

Tile size = ETF weight, grouped by sector. Color by:

Sector Weights

Share of the fund by GICS-style sector.

Consumer Discretionary
85.9%64
Consumer Staples
9.7%7
Health Care
2.9%2
Industrials
1.4%1

Market Breadth Snapshot

How many constituents are participating in the trend. See the full internals →

Loading breadth history…

Trend Alignment

Cap-weighted share of the fund by where price sits across its 20/50/200-day SMAs — 44% is in full alignment.

44%
47%
Above all 43.8% (29)Pullback 1.7% (1)Correction 7.8% (6)Breakdown 46.7% (38)

Valuation & Fundamentals

Sector multiples and dispersion across holdings (cap-weighted harmonic mean). Full valuation →

Valuation by Sector & Distribution

Fund P/E: 15.9 — cap-weighted harmonic mean. Green = cheaper than the fund.

By sector (cap-weighted)

Distribution across holdings

One-Month Leaders

Strongest constituents over the trailing month.

KSSKohls Corporation1.89%+43.83%77
CARTMaplebear Inc. Common Stock1.48%+31.38%77
ASOAcademy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.1.62%+24.49%73
BBWIBath & Body Works, Inc.1.63%+23.24%65
ETSYEtsy, Inc.1.71%+19.57%63
GOGrocery Outlet Holding Corp. Common Stock1.65%+19.18%64

One-Month Laggards

Weakest constituents — candidates for the opportunity scan.

KMXCarMax Inc.1.17%-9.67%42
ARKOARKO Corp. Common Stock0.64%-10.14%30
CTRNCiti Trends, Inc.0.74%-10.35%30
PTRNPattern Group Inc. Series A Common Stock1.12%-16.24%34
GRPNGroupon, Inc.Common Stock0.77%-18.99%33
CWHCamping World Holdings, Inc.0.64%-21.50%33

Holdings Explorer

Top 30 by weight — sort any column. View all 74 holdings →

KSSKohls CorporationConsumer Discretionary1.89%$24.65-0.81%+43.83%+36.25%7794$2.1B
OLLIOllie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary1.71%$87.78-5.29%+6.02%+32.09%5135$5.2B
GMEGameStop Corp. Class AConsumer Discretionary1.71%$24.74-2.68%+3.72%+16.64%5070$12.5B
ETSYEtsy, Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.71%$86.48-4.28%+19.57%+6.74%6385$6.7B
GOGrocery Outlet Holding Corp. Common StockConsumer Staples1.65%$13.34-4.32%+19.18%+45.99%6442$1.2B
BBWIBath & Body Works, Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.63%$20.82-3.94%+23.24%+2.65%6538$3.2B
ASOAcademy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.62%$60.30-2.40%+24.49%+26.32%7383$3.0B
BJBJs Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary1.61%$105.92-0.74%+16.15%+13.42%7074$12.0B
KRThe Kroger Co.Consumer Staples1.61%$66.91-1.62%+14.31%+17.55%6756$34.9B
EBAYeBay IncConsumer Discretionary1.58%$121.34-0.52%+10.50%+11.01%6888$47.3B
ULTAUlta Beauty, Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary1.57%$615.99-1.65%+14.79%+30.04%6983$23.2B
TJXTJX Companies, Inc. (The)Consumer Discretionary1.56%$145.04-1.57%+9.59%-6.99%6359$145.9B
VSXYVictorias Secret & Co.Consumer Discretionary1.56%$90.65+2.71%+9.43%+7.73%570$6.8B
BKEThe Buckle, Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.56%$46.52-1.98%+11.61%+7.96%6441$2.2B
RVLVRevolve Group, Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.56%$22.52-1.90%+8.37%-12.57%5357$1.5B
ACIAlbertsons Companies, Inc.Consumer Staples1.55%$13.90+0.22%+18.31%+26.33%7435$5.7B
DDSDillards Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.54%$694.26-3.33%+7.40%+21.39%6082$10.2B
WMKWeis Markets, Inc.Consumer Staples1.54%$79.00-1.63%+8.13%+7.69%6980$1.8B
WMTWalmart Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary1.53%$120.04-1.03%+7.84%+9.07%7075$827.2B
URBNUrban Outfitters IncConsumer Discretionary1.52%$86.63-1.97%+15.75%+21.00%6488$6.9B
SIGSignet Jewelers LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.52%$117.09+0.21%+16.61%+26.01%7173$3.9B
CASYCasey's General Stores IncConsumer Discretionary1.52%$699.75-1.95%+16.17%-19.39%6188$22.8B
BBYBest Buy Company, Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.52%$99.05+0.04%+8.95%+15.47%6984$18.4B
COSTCostco Wholesale CorpConsumer Discretionary1.51%$1003.40-1.48%+10.40%+6.95%6967$408.1B
MMacy's Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.50%$24.11-0.29%+7.54%+1.22%6190$5.9B
AZOAutoZone, Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.50%$3215.80-2.14%+11.33%+7.07%6638$45.2B
DGDollar General Corp.Consumer Discretionary1.49%$132.31-4.62%+7.88%+11.81%5787$26.2B
DKSDick's Sporting Goods, Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.49%$143.49-2.76%+7.95%-30.03%5532$13.4B
CARTMaplebear Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary1.48%$56.33+9.17%+31.38%+31.72%7793$10.5B
DLTRDollar Tree Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.48%$125.42-4.37%+9.85%+2.81%5788$21.0B