iShares Russell 2000 ETF

IWM ETF — Holdings & Market Internals

A visuals-first look inside iShares Russell 2000 ETF (IWM): a weight-sized holdings treemap, sector concentration, and the breadth oscillators that reveal whether the fund's move is broad or narrow — built on the live 1,965-name holdings snapshot.

Live · 1957 quotesAs of Oct 23, 2026IWM quote →
Holdings1,965latest snapshot
Top 10 Weight3.2%concentration
Above 200d SMA47.1%equal-weight breadth
Net Advancers+1701044 up / 874 down
Portfolio Value$74.2Bsum of holdings

Historical breadth is computed against the current IWM membership, so older values carry a degree of survivorship bias (constituents removed from the fund are excluded from past readings).

Holdings Treemap

Tile size = ETF weight, grouped by sector. Color by:

Sector Weights

Share of the fund by GICS-style sector.

Finance
19.7%388
Health Care
19.5%411
Consumer Discretionary
18.8%378
Technology
11.3%222
Industrials
11.1%205
Real Estate
5.9%102
Energy
4.8%72
Utilities
3.4%42
Miscellaneous
1.3%23

Market Breadth Snapshot

How many constituents are participating in the trend. See the full internals →

Loading breadth history…

Trend Alignment

Cap-weighted share of the fund by where price sits across its 20/50/200-day SMAs — 37% is in full alignment.

37%
17%
43%
Above all 36.7% (581)Pullback 3.3% (63)Correction 16.6% (277)Breakdown 43.4% (1036)

Valuation & Fundamentals

Sector multiples and dispersion across holdings (cap-weighted harmonic mean). Full valuation →

Valuation by Sector & Distribution

Fund P/E: 16.4 — cap-weighted harmonic mean. Green = cheaper than the fund.

By sector (cap-weighted)

Distribution across holdings

One-Month Leaders

Strongest constituents over the trailing month.

NAUTNautilus Biotechnolgy, Inc. Common Stock0.00%+169.75%67
BMBLBumble Inc. Class A Common Stock0.02%+136.51%88
BETRBetter Home & Finance Holding Company Class A Common Stock0.01%+112.64%78
BRZEBraze, Inc. Class A Common Stock0.15%+97.75%84
PRMEPrime Medicine, Inc. Common Stock0.01%+82.94%73
DMRCDigimarc Corporation Common Stock0.00%+77.21%74

One-Month Laggards

Weakest constituents — candidates for the opportunity scan.

INVInnventure, Inc. Common Stock0.00%-55.72%33
BZAIBlaize Holdings, Inc. Common Stock0.00%-56.28%31
CABOCable One, Inc.0.00%-56.87%29
CRBUCaribou Biosciences, Inc. Common Stock0.00%-60.85%26
ACHAccendra Health, Inc.0.00%-64.86%22
EYPTEyePoint, Inc. Common Stock0.00%-88.60%16

Holdings Explorer

Top 30 by weight — sort any column. View all 1,965 holdings →

FROGJFrog Ltd. Ordinary SharesTechnology0.35%$96.64+0.02%+13.22%+35.73%5798$11.8B
BTSGBrightSpring Health Services, Inc. Common StockHealth Care0.35%$58.58+1.88%+5.16%-15.76%4697$11.9B
GKOSGlaukos CorporationHealth Care0.34%$213.00+18.81%+18.15%+0.67%6599$9.7B
UMBFUMB Financial CorpFinance0.34%$132.26-1.16%-0.79%-11.26%4781$9.9B
MOG.AMoog Inc.Industrials0.33%$338.94-1.71%-10.37%-11.67%3996$12.1B
SMSM Energy CompanyEnergy0.32%$39.58+1.25%+20.94%+27.78%6097$8.4B
TWSTTwist Bioscience Corporation Common StockHealth Care0.30%$173.77+8.52%-3.59%+97.66%60100$12.5B
RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, IncReal Estate0.30%$132.46+0.15%+8.58%-2.37%7194$8.4B
ONBOld National BancorpFinance0.30%$24.63-0.80%-2.02%-7.48%4682$9.5B
CTRECareTrust REIT, IncReal Estate0.30%$35.56-1.91%-4.88%-16.15%3960$8.6B
IDCCInterDigital, Inc.Miscellaneous0.29%$314.29-2.53%-2.00%+4.09%4439$8.6B
PCVXVaxcyte, Inc. Common StockHealth Care0.29%$60.71+1.28%+6.04%+16.08%4893$8.4B
PTGXProtagonist Therapeutics, IncHealth Care0.29%$142.24+0.61%-0.91%+7.87%5497$9.1B
HQYHealthEquity, IncConsumer Discretionary0.29%$101.31+0.38%+14.29%-0.45%6464$7.4B
JXNJackson Financial Inc.Finance0.28%$134.50-0.41%+2.41%+10.28%5690$8.9B
CYTKCytokinetics Inc.Health Care0.28%$60.85-0.38%-7.02%-21.83%3865$9.1B
KRYSKrystal Biotech, Inc. Common StockHealth Care0.28%$313.06+0.23%-3.94%-12.72%4696$9.5B
EATBrinker International, Inc.Consumer Discretionary0.28%$222.88+12.21%+8.75%+5.88%6396$8.5B
TXG10x Genomics, Inc. Class A Common StockIndustrials0.28%$83.31+7.09%-6.30%+74.46%59100$12.2B
OSCROscar Health, Inc.Health Care0.27%$30.25-2.71%+2.52%+0.76%4295$9.5B
PBFPBF ENERGY INC.Energy0.26%$73.72+0.03%+0.37%+12.74%4198$9.6B
TGTXTG Therapeutics, Inc.Health Care0.26%$57.10+1.77%+2.43%+7.33%6096$8.3B
FCFSFirstCash Holdings, Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary0.26%$194.97+2.61%-12.67%-7.02%3886$9.1B
ZETAZeta Global Holdings Corp.Technology0.26%$32.71-2.14%+15.15%+56.16%5697$8.2B
VSATViasat IncConsumer Discretionary0.26%$77.35+11.11%+7.62%+7.53%6498$9.9B
QLYSQualys, Inc. Common StockTechnology0.25%$212.23-2.11%+30.55%+69.35%6796$6.7B
ALKSAlkermes Inc. plcHealth Care0.25%$45.23+2.10%+13.58%-5.43%6194$7.0B
ACAArcosa, Inc. Common StockIndustrials0.25%$149.21+0.23%+1.84%+2.74%8295$7.2B
ZWSZurn Elkay Water Solutions CorporationIndustrials0.25%$43.27-11.50%-7.25%-17.68%3047$7.9B
SLABSilicon Laboratories IncTechnology0.25%$222.67-0.01%+0.29%+2.08%5796$7.4B