iShares U.S. Transportation ETF

IYT ETF — Holdings & Market Internals

A visuals-first look inside iShares U.S. Transportation ETF (IYT): a weight-sized holdings treemap, sector concentration, and the breadth oscillators that reveal whether the fund's move is broad or narrow — built on the live 44-name holdings snapshot.

Live · 44 quotesAs of Oct 24, 2026IYT quote →
Holdings44latest snapshot
Top 10 Weight73.4%concentration
Above 200d SMA25.0%equal-weight breadth
Net Advancers-307 up / 37 down
Portfolio Value$2.0Bsum of holdings

Historical breadth is computed against the current IYT membership, so older values carry a degree of survivorship bias (constituents removed from the fund are excluded from past readings).

Holdings Treemap

Tile size = ETF weight, grouped by sector. Color by:

Sector Weights

Share of the fund by GICS-style sector.

Industrials
55.4%21
Consumer Discretionary
43.9%22
SERVICES-AUTO RENTAL & LEASING (NO DRIVERS)
0.7%1

Market Breadth Snapshot

How many constituents are participating in the trend. See the full internals →

Loading breadth history…

Trend Alignment

Cap-weighted share of the fund by where price sits across its 20/50/200-day SMAs — 39% is in full alignment.

39%
55%
Above all 39.3% (7)Pullback 0.9% (1)Correction 5.0% (3)Breakdown 54.8% (33)

Valuation & Fundamentals

Sector multiples and dispersion across holdings (cap-weighted harmonic mean). Full valuation →

Valuation by Sector & Distribution

Fund P/E: 18.8 — cap-weighted harmonic mean. Green = cheaper than the fund.

By sector (cap-weighted)

Distribution across holdings

One-Month Leaders

Strongest constituents over the trailing month.

RXORXO, Inc.0.65%+40.59%72
HTZHertz Global Holdings, Inc Common Stock0.05%+18.60%55
LYFTLyft, Inc. Class A Common Stock0.90%+14.69%58
RRyder System, Inc.1.38%+14.19%77
CSXCSX Corporation9.90%+7.99%65
GXOGXO Logistics, Inc.0.76%+7.62%61

One-Month Laggards

Weakest constituents — candidates for the opportunity scan.

CVLGCovenant Logistics Group, Inc.0.06%-14.45%28
WERNWerner Enterprises Inc0.24%-16.45%26
FIPFTAI Infrastructure Inc. Common Stock0.04%-18.06%43
HUBGHUB Group Inc0.22%-18.15%31
JOBYJoby Aviation, Inc.0.40%-22.85%28
JBLUJetBlue Airways Corp0.11%-39.66%16

Holdings Explorer

Top 30 by weight — sort any column. View all 44 holdings →

UNPUnion Pacific Corp.Industrials18.32%$288.69-1.75%+6.53%-4.51%6289$165.3B
UBERUber Technologies, Inc.Consumer Discretionary14.59%$67.03-3.03%-3.96%+0.48%3935$139.1B
CSXCSX CorporationIndustrials9.90%$51.13-1.70%+7.99%-5.24%6592$87.9B
NSCNorfolk Southern Corp.Industrials4.68%$332.66-2.44%+4.84%-6.19%5877$71.3B
ODFLOld Dominion Freight LineIndustrials4.67%$182.71-3.75%+2.58%-21.30%4788$37.4B
UPSUnited Parcel Service, Inc. Class BIndustrials4.58%$101.00-0.41%+5.71%-12.02%6379$79.1B
DALDelta Air Lines, Inc.Consumer Discretionary4.50%$76.83-3.13%-5.21%-11.62%4186$55.3B
FDXFedEx CorporationConsumer Discretionary4.40%$297.00-1.62%+2.83%-5.02%5285$68.7B
UALUnited Airlines Holdings, Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary4.26%$98.22-4.01%-10.70%-19.73%3855$36.5B
EXPDExpeditors International of Washington, Inc.Industrials3.46%$195.63+0.01%+4.37%+12.54%5796$25.0B
XPOXPO, Inc.Consumer Discretionary3.00%$183.28-2.94%+2.29%-14.01%4891$21.8B
LUVSouthwest Airlines Co.Consumer Discretionary2.79%$41.67-0.67%+2.48%-9.30%5485$20.8B
JBHTJB Hunt Transport Services IncIndustrials2.32%$226.04-1.95%-3.62%-21.44%4290$22.0B
CHRWC.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.Industrials2.26%$140.67-0.81%-5.08%-23.92%4671$18.4B
FDXFFedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.80%$111.47-0.87%-7.68%-30.01%410$17.0B
RRyder System, Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.38%$270.74+2.02%+14.19%+1.68%7793$9.1B
KNXKnight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. Class A Common StockIndustrials1.38%$61.26-2.10%-9.02%-15.16%3589$10.9B
SAIASaia, Inc.Industrials1.25%$332.08-3.53%-3.41%-21.91%4464$9.3B
AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.13%$12.10-3.93%-8.33%-18.67%4256$8.6B
KEXKirby CorporationConsumer Discretionary0.94%$133.10+1.25%+2.58%-10.16%4394$7.3B
MATXMatsons, Inc.Consumer Discretionary0.92%$228.63+0.51%+3.03%+9.05%4999$6.9B
LYFTLyft, Inc. Class A Common StockConsumer Discretionary0.90%$16.96-2.78%+14.69%+17.39%5840$5.9B
LSTRLandstar System IncIndustrials0.78%$165.82-2.12%-1.33%-17.11%4185$5.9B
GXOGXO Logistics, Inc.Consumer Discretionary0.76%$48.41-0.98%+7.62%-8.73%6143$5.3B
UHAL.BU-Haul Holding CompanySERVICES-AUTO RENTAL & LEASING (NO DRIVERS)0.68%$49.36-2.22%-8.52%-21.25%3452$10.3B
RXORXO, Inc.Consumer Discretionary0.65%$28.75-0.59%+40.59%+9.94%7295$3.9B
ALKAlaska Air Group, Inc.Consumer Discretionary0.54%$34.41-2.26%-12.91%-27.58%3534$4.4B
SKYWSkywest IncConsumer Discretionary0.50%$93.01-2.78%-5.91%-12.32%4346$3.7B
JOBYJoby Aviation, Inc.Industrials0.40%$4.76+1.28%-22.85%-33.10%2824$5.9B
ARCBArcBest CorporationIndustrials0.40%$127.03-2.49%-3.25%-17.56%4296$3.0B