Schwab US Dividend Equity ETF

SCHD ETF — Holdings & Market Internals

A visuals-first look inside Schwab US Dividend Equity ETF (SCHD): a weight-sized holdings treemap, sector concentration, and the breadth oscillators that reveal whether the fund's move is broad or narrow — built on the live 100-name holdings snapshot.

Live · 99 quotesAs of Oct 23, 2026SCHD quote →
Holdings100latest snapshot
Top 10 Weight41.4%concentration
Above 200d SMA65.7%equal-weight breadth
Net Advancers-4128 up / 69 down
Portfolio Value$118.9Bsum of holdings

Historical breadth is computed against the current SCHD membership, so older values carry a degree of survivorship bias (constituents removed from the fund are excluded from past readings).

Holdings Treemap

Tile size = ETF weight, grouped by sector. Color by:

Sector Weights

Share of the fund by GICS-style sector.

Health Care
21.7%6
Consumer Discretionary
19.7%25
Energy
14.4%8
Technology
11.2%3
Consumer Staples
10.2%7
Finance
8.8%38
Industrials
6.9%7
Telecommunications
5.5%2
Utilities
1.5%2

Market Breadth Snapshot

How many constituents are participating in the trend. See the full internals →

Loading breadth history…

Trend Alignment

Cap-weighted share of the fund by where price sits across its 20/50/200-day SMAs — 57% is in full alignment.

57%
20%
23%
Above all 57.4% (52)Pullback 0.0% (0)Correction 19.6% (13)Breakdown 22.9% (34)

Valuation & Fundamentals

Sector multiples and dispersion across holdings (cap-weighted harmonic mean). Full valuation →

Valuation by Sector & Distribution

Fund P/E: 19.6 — cap-weighted harmonic mean. Green = cheaper than the fund.

By sector (cap-weighted)

Distribution across holdings

One-Month Leaders

Strongest constituents over the trailing month.

ACNAccenture PLC3.77%+34.25%72
RHIRobert Half Inc.0.09%+22.03%76
MURMurphy Oil Corp.0.14%+20.59%73
APAAPA Corporation Common Stock0.41%+17.05%75
COPConocoPhillips4.17%+16.36%77
LMTLockheed Martin Corp.2.85%+15.35%78

One-Month Laggards

Weakest constituents — candidates for the opportunity scan.

MSMMSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. Class A0.12%-7.20%34
VRTSVirtus Investment Partners, Inc.0.02%-7.88%31
AGMFederal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation0.04%-7.98%35
FFord Motor Company1.11%-10.42%32
QCOMQualcomm Inc4.00%-10.51%48
USDProShares Ultra Semiconductors0.01%-19.97%32

Holdings Explorer

Top 30 by weight — sort any column. View all 100 holdings →

PGProcter & Gamble CompanyConsumer Discretionary4.41%$161.01-2.74%+8.99%+8.91%6466$336.6B
TXNTexas Instruments IncorporatedTechnology4.31%$284.46+1.89%+5.44%+1.03%5597$268.3B
KOCoca-Cola CompanyConsumer Staples4.25%$92.90-2.58%+4.38%+11.60%6089$368.5B
CVXChevron CorporationEnergy4.21%$233.24+3.00%+12.53%+23.61%7794$405.4B
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCORPORATED (Delaware)Health Care4.18%$418.20-1.63%+12.41%-1.05%6679$333.8B
COPConocoPhillipsEnergy4.17%$151.48+3.56%+16.36%+28.65%7797$152.3B
HDHome Depot, Inc.Consumer Discretionary4.04%$319.50-2.48%+8.05%-5.76%6239$282.2B
QCOMQualcomm IncTechnology4.00%$175.20+1.82%-10.51%+3.62%4864$197.5B
AMGNAmgen IncHealth Care3.97%$442.00-1.81%+8.17%+16.04%6193$217.9B
PEPPepsiCo, Inc.Consumer Staples3.88%$135.94-2.21%+3.63%-0.95%6043$171.8B
MRKMerck & Co., Inc.Health Care3.82%$144.85-1.25%-1.95%+10.88%4996$356.0B
ACNAccenture PLCConsumer Discretionary3.77%$249.26-3.82%+34.25%+66.03%7259$121.7B
ABTAbbott LaboratoriesHealth Care3.65%$103.76+0.97%-0.07%-0.37%5439$168.7B
VZVerizon CommunicationsTelecommunications3.54%$44.57-1.44%-4.82%-3.71%4576$190.8B
BMYBristol-Myers Squibb Co.Health Care3.06%$61.71-2.41%+0.13%-1.47%5191$124.9B
MOAltria Group, Inc.Health Care3.02%$74.54-2.31%+6.92%+2.74%6180$112.5B
ADPAutomatic Data ProcessingTechnology2.91%$306.29-1.21%+14.84%+21.09%7467$102.1B
LMTLockheed Martin Corp.Industrials2.85%$605.00+2.43%+15.35%+3.83%7886$116.6B
BXBlackstone Inc.Finance2.12%$117.42-0.97%-0.45%-10.63%5335$83.9B
EOGEOG Resources, Inc.Energy1.97%$164.05+3.21%+13.71%+14.01%7694$74.2B
CMCSAComcast CorpTelecommunications1.92%$22.75-0.61%-0.04%+1.18%5437$76.5B
UPSUnited Parcel Service, Inc. Class BIndustrials1.81%$101.00-0.41%+5.71%-12.02%6379$79.1B
SLBSLB LimitedEnergy1.75%$53.39+7.48%+1.11%+1.45%6095$72.3B
TGTTarget CorporationConsumer Discretionary1.71%$152.80-3.48%-3.32%+10.55%4696$70.9B
FASTFastenal CoConsumer Discretionary1.44%$52.27-1.54%+1.98%+8.80%5784$58.2B
OKEOneok, Inc.Utilities1.41%$95.40+2.06%+4.72%+5.47%6291$55.4B
DVNDevon Energy CorporationEnergy1.29%$51.45+4.72%+5.85%+17.22%6195$52.4B
FITBFifth Third BancorpFinance1.15%$52.88-0.47%+2.58%-8.07%5887$45.9B
FFord Motor CompanyIndustrials1.11%$11.59-3.01%-10.42%-21.67%3246$48.2B
ADMArcher Daniels Midland CompanyConsumer Staples0.92%$80.36+0.38%-2.95%-5.08%4489$38.8B