State Street SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF

KRE ETF — Holdings & Market Internals

A visuals-first look inside State Street SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF (KRE): a weight-sized holdings treemap, sector concentration, and the breadth oscillators that reveal whether the fund's move is broad or narrow — built on the live 167-name holdings snapshot.

Live · 167 quotesAs of Oct 24, 2026KRE quote →
Holdings167latest snapshot
Top 10 Weight11.5%concentration
Above 200d SMA77.8%equal-weight breadth
Net Advancers+283 up / 81 down
Portfolio Value$4.3Bsum of holdings

Historical breadth is computed against the current KRE membership, so older values carry a degree of survivorship bias (constituents removed from the fund are excluded from past readings).

Holdings Treemap

Tile size = ETF weight, grouped by sector. Color by:

Sector Weights

Share of the fund by GICS-style sector.

Finance
97.6%164
Financials
2.3%3

Market Breadth Snapshot

How many constituents are participating in the trend. See the full internals →

Loading breadth history…

Trend Alignment

Cap-weighted share of the fund by where price sits across its 20/50/200-day SMAs — 54% is in full alignment.

54%
20%
26%
Above all 54.0% (93)Pullback 0.0% (0)Correction 20.2% (37)Breakdown 25.8% (37)

Valuation & Fundamentals

Sector multiples and dispersion across holdings (cap-weighted harmonic mean). Full valuation →

Valuation by Sector & Distribution

Fund P/E: 12.8 — cap-weighted harmonic mean. Green = cheaper than the fund.

By sector (cap-weighted)

Distribution across holdings

One-Month Leaders

Strongest constituents over the trailing month.

EGBNEagle Bancorp Inc0.31%+19.99%81
CBCCentral Bancompany, Inc. Class A Common Stock0.83%+10.27%68
MCBMetropolitan Bank Holding Corp. Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share0.43%+9.80%74
UCBUnited Community Banks, Inc.1.19%+9.76%70
OZKBank OZK1.14%+9.36%68
CUBICUSTOMERS BANCORP INC0.80%+9.32%76

One-Month Laggards

Weakest constituents — candidates for the opportunity scan.

LOBLive Oak Bancshares, Inc.0.30%-5.43%41
CTBICommunity Trust Bancorp Inc0.25%-5.50%38
FFINFirst Financial Bankshares Inc0.90%-6.13%37
TCBXThird Coast Bancshares, Inc. Common Stock0.14%-7.87%32
HBCPHome Bancorp, Inc.0.18%-9.09%32
FLGFlagstar Bank, National Association0.97%-15.82%25

Holdings Explorer

Top 30 by weight — sort any column. View all 167 holdings →

UCBUnited Community Banks, Inc.Finance1.19%$36.98-0.64%+9.76%+4.55%7083$4.1B
EWBCEast-West Bancorp IncFinance1.16%$131.16-1.09%+5.22%+0.24%6189$17.3B
UBSIUnited Bankshares IncFinance1.16%$48.67+0.45%+4.85%+1.40%6791$6.4B
FHBFirst Hawaiian, Inc. Common StockFinance1.15%$25.31-3.10%+2.01%-10.21%5166$3.1B
OZKBank OZKFinance1.14%$50.55+1.87%+9.36%-0.90%6872$5.1B
EBCEastern Bankshares, Inc. Common StockFinance1.14%$22.39+1.24%+5.31%-3.07%6683$4.9B
HOMBHome BancShares, Inc.Finance1.14%$30.09-0.17%+3.83%-3.31%6572$5.7B
AUBAtlantic Union Bankshares CorporationFinance1.14%$39.95-0.52%+3.93%-6.21%6181$5.5B
PNFPPinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.Finance1.14%$100.00-0.11%+7.07%-2.56%6476$14.5B
TCBITexas Capital Bancshares, Inc.Financials1.14%$101.69+3.25%+7.79%+2.12%7186$4.1B
GBCIGlacier Bancorp IncFinance1.13%$47.83+3.96%+7.90%-5.33%7371$5.7B
VLYValley National BancorpFinance1.13%$13.99+1.81%+8.82%-2.56%6991$7.1B
COLBColumbia Banking Systems IncFinance1.12%$30.75+3.21%+6.80%-1.64%6784$8.2B
FIBKFirst Interstate BancSystem, Inc. Common Stock (DE)Finance1.12%$37.02-0.33%+2.11%-3.92%6081$3.4B
FNBF.N.B. CorpFinance1.12%$18.19+0.00%+4.54%-5.46%6281$6.2B
SSBSouthState Bank CorporationFinance1.12%$106.06+0.28%+3.42%-0.99%6273$9.9B
FULTFulton Financial CorpFinance1.12%$23.70+1.35%+3.50%-4.32%6390$4.3B
WTFCWintrust Financial CorpFinance1.12%$150.72+0.61%+4.57%-5.21%6180$9.8B
NICNicolet Bankshares,Inc.Finance1.12%$173.73+1.72%+3.84%+0.86%6390$3.5B
AXAxos Financial, Inc. Common StockFinance1.11%$91.82-0.80%+4.82%-4.52%5780$5.0B
ONBOld National BancorpFinance1.11%$25.34+0.64%+1.85%-4.70%5481$9.5B
HWCHancock Whitney Corporation Common StockFinance1.11%$73.50+0.03%+1.07%-3.80%5189$5.8B
CVBFCVB Financial CorpFinance1.11%$22.91-0.65%+3.95%+0.61%6285$3.9B
ASBAssociated Banc-CorpFinance1.11%$30.13+1.34%+4.64%-2.74%6283$5.5B
FBPFirst BanCorp.Finance1.10%$27.41+0.40%+2.31%-4.92%5489$4.1B
ABCBAmeris BancorpFinance1.10%$82.39+0.32%+1.10%-5.87%5775$5.5B
WSFSWSFS Financial CorpFinance1.10%$79.04+2.02%+2.16%-1.25%6194$4.0B
PBProsperity Bancshares IncFinance1.10%$70.05-0.50%+2.72%-5.22%5870$8.1B
WSBCWesBanco IncFinance1.10%$39.06-0.33%+1.59%-5.87%6086$3.6B
ZIONZions Bancorporation N.A.Finance1.09%$66.65-0.28%+5.28%-5.02%6187$9.2B