State Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETF

XLF ETF — Holdings & Market Internals

A visuals-first look inside State Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETF (XLF): a weight-sized holdings treemap, sector concentration, and the breadth oscillators that reveal whether the fund's move is broad or narrow — built on the live 76-name holdings snapshot.

Live · 76 quotesAs of Oct 24, 2026XLF quote →
Holdings76latest snapshot
Top 10 Weight57.3%concentration
Above 200d SMA64.5%equal-weight breadth
Net Advancers-627 up / 69 down
Portfolio Value$52.5Bsum of holdings

Historical breadth is computed against the current XLF membership, so older values carry a degree of survivorship bias (constituents removed from the fund are excluded from past readings).

Holdings Treemap

Tile size = ETF weight, grouped by sector. Color by:

Sector Weights

Share of the fund by GICS-style sector.

Finance
68.7%64
Consumer Discretionary
17.0%7
FIRE, MARINE & CASUALTY INSURANCE
12.8%1
Technology
0.8%3
Industrials
0.6%1

Market Breadth Snapshot

How many constituents are participating in the trend. See the full internals →

Loading breadth history…

Trend Alignment

Cap-weighted share of the fund by where price sits across its 20/50/200-day SMAs — 50% is in full alignment.

50%
19%
31%
Above all 50.0% (34)Pullback 0.0% (0)Correction 18.6% (15)Breakdown 31.4% (27)

Valuation & Fundamentals

Sector multiples and dispersion across holdings (cap-weighted harmonic mean). Full valuation →

Valuation by Sector & Distribution

Fund P/E: 15.6 — cap-weighted harmonic mean. Green = cheaper than the fund.

By sector (cap-weighted)

Distribution across holdings

One-Month Leaders

Strongest constituents over the trailing month.

CBOECboe Global Markets, Inc.0.43%+26.61%73
FDSFactset Research Systems0.15%+17.51%72
BROBrown & Brown, Inc.0.27%+17.49%69
AJGArthur J. Gallagher & Co.0.87%+16.18%70
MRSHMarsh1.19%+15.61%75
CMECME Group Inc.1.38%+12.89%78

One-Month Laggards

Weakest constituents — candidates for the opportunity scan.

MSMorgan Stanley2.75%-9.07%34
SCHWThe Charles Schwab Corporation1.86%-9.10%30
BACBank of America Corporation4.16%-10.34%26
IBKRInteractive Brokers Group, Inc. Class A Common Stock0.47%-11.32%37
COINCoinbase Global, Inc. Class A Common Stock0.47%-16.43%41
HOODRobinhood Markets, Inc. Class A Common Stock0.96%-20.44%36

Holdings Explorer

Top 30 by weight — sort any column. View all 76 holdings →

BRK.BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY Class BFIRE, MARINE & CASUALTY INSURANCE12.76%$542.55-0.78%+6.40%+9.04%7471$1.07T
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.Finance11.21%$331.70-1.46%-1.93%-7.35%4173$879.4B
VVISA Inc.Consumer Discretionary8.85%$408.25-1.41%+12.60%+13.52%7081$677.1B
MAMastercard IncorporatedConsumer Discretionary6.42%$622.38-1.49%+11.16%+14.81%7070$483.8B
BACBank of America CorporationFinance4.16%$50.70-0.88%-10.34%-19.12%2656$375.9B
GSGoldman Sachs Group Inc.Finance3.25%$877.54-1.40%-5.94%-18.93%3779$262.8B
WFCWells Fargo & Co.Finance3.15%$82.41-0.66%+0.74%-5.62%4853$243.3B
MSMorgan StanleyFinance2.75%$179.81-2.44%-9.07%-17.67%3475$298.9B
CCitigroup Inc.Finance2.57%$120.69-1.57%-8.61%-10.15%3586$215.6B
AXPAmerican Express CompanyFinance2.15%$313.20-3.67%+3.62%-5.51%4943$204.5B
BLKBlackrock, Inc.Finance2.05%$1113.66-1.67%+5.53%+4.77%5557$163.9B
SCHWThe Charles Schwab CorporationFinance1.86%$90.50-0.94%-9.10%-11.78%3051$167.2B
SPGIS&P Global Inc.Finance1.71%$448.69-0.62%+10.85%+4.00%7247$113.9B
PGRProgressive CorporationFinance1.67%$228.29-0.68%+11.64%+7.22%6461$122.1B
CBChubb LimitedFinance1.60%$355.31-2.43%+5.28%-1.08%5988$127.7B
COFCapital One FinancialFinance1.56%$202.07-1.03%+2.62%-2.19%5044$119.5B
CMECME Group Inc.Finance1.38%$306.08-0.08%+12.89%+19.67%7880$94.6B
BNYBank of New York Mellon CorporationFinance1.24%$145.47-0.03%-2.86%-8.55%4691$101.9B
MRSHMarshFinance1.19%$199.05-0.90%+15.61%+8.94%750$81.2B
USBU.S. BancorpFinance1.17%$59.33-0.73%+1.66%-7.05%5587$89.6B
ICEIntercontinental Exchange Inc.Finance1.15%$162.72-0.67%+3.83%+10.90%6263$84.3B
PNCPNC Financial Services GroupFinance1.13%$224.43-0.47%-0.08%-10.82%5086$88.2B
BXBlackstone Inc.Finance1.12%$117.42-0.97%-0.45%-10.63%5335$83.9B
TRVThe Travelers Companies, Inc.Finance1.06%$399.19-1.77%+10.02%+2.77%6894$75.2B
HOODRobinhood Markets, Inc. Class A Common StockFinance0.96%$94.85-1.57%-20.44%-1.97%3635$101.4B
MCOMoody's CorporationFinance0.92%$483.64-1.55%+2.15%+0.94%5759$76.4B
AJGArthur J. Gallagher & Co.Finance0.87%$272.00-1.08%+16.18%+7.47%7052$58.0B
ALLThe Allstate CorporationFinance0.82%$254.91-2.28%+10.63%-2.88%6389$56.6B
AONAon plc Class AFinance0.82%$303.48-1.07%+7.78%-16.16%6043$57.2B
KKRKKR & Co. Inc.Finance0.81%$90.96-1.88%-5.69%-8.66%4736$81.0B