State Street Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF

XLY ETF — Holdings & Market Internals

A visuals-first look inside State Street Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF (XLY): a weight-sized holdings treemap, sector concentration, and the breadth oscillators that reveal whether the fund's move is broad or narrow — built on the live 47-name holdings snapshot.

Live · 47 quotesAs of Oct 24, 2026XLY quote →
Holdings47latest snapshot
Top 10 Weight67.8%concentration
Above 200d SMA36.2%equal-weight breadth
Net Advancers+918 up / 9 down
Portfolio Value$22.0Bsum of holdings

Historical breadth is computed against the current XLY membership, so older values carry a degree of survivorship bias (constituents removed from the fund are excluded from past readings).

Holdings Treemap

Tile size = ETF weight, grouped by sector. Color by:

Sector Weights

Share of the fund by GICS-style sector.

Consumer Discretionary
77.5%42
Industrials
22.4%5

Market Breadth Snapshot

How many constituents are participating in the trend. See the full internals →

Loading breadth history…

Trend Alignment

Cap-weighted share of the fund by where price sits across its 20/50/200-day SMAs — 17% is in full alignment.

17%
26%
58%
Above all 16.5% (13)Pullback 0.0% (0)Correction 25.6% (4)Breakdown 57.8% (30)

Valuation & Fundamentals

Sector multiples and dispersion across holdings (cap-weighted harmonic mean). Full valuation →

Valuation by Sector & Distribution

Fund P/E: 25.9 — cap-weighted harmonic mean. Green = cheaper than the fund.

By sector (cap-weighted)

Distribution across holdings

One-Month Leaders

Strongest constituents over the trailing month.

HASHasbro, Inc.0.44%+35.41%88
CCLCarnival Corporation Ltd.0.91%+21.39%54
RCLRoyal Caribbean Group1.88%+18.00%51
ULTAUlta Beauty, Inc. Common Stock0.72%+14.79%69
ABNBAirbnb, Inc. Class A Common Stock1.95%+14.14%55
HLTHilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.2.13%+13.67%65

One-Month Laggards

Weakest constituents — candidates for the opportunity scan.

GMGeneral Motors Company1.79%-8.92%36
CVNACarvana Co.1.12%-9.18%38
WYNNWynn Resorts Ltd0.14%-10.22%32
FFord Motor Company1.23%-10.42%32
CMGChipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.0.94%-15.51%25
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL0.14%-17.15%24

Holdings Explorer

Top 30 by weight — sort any column. View all 47 holdings →

AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary22.28%$250.47+0.90%+0.80%+5.23%4376$2.71T
TSLATesla, Inc. Common StockIndustrials17.68%$381.40+2.43%-1.36%+18.83%5241$1.46T
HDHome Depot, Inc.Consumer Discretionary5.47%$319.82+0.05%+8.05%-5.76%6239$282.2B
MCDMcDonald's CorporationConsumer Discretionary4.38%$247.58-0.26%+3.65%-7.12%5839$164.1B
TJXTJX Companies, Inc. (The)Consumer Discretionary4.30%$145.05-0.08%+9.59%-6.99%6359$145.9B
BKNGBooking Holdings Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary3.20%$156.13+0.00%-0.78%-13.75%3835$122.4B
SBUXStarbucks CorpConsumer Discretionary3.07%$100.56+0.00%+7.35%-2.90%6182$108.0B
LOWLowe's Companies Inc.Consumer Discretionary3.03%$198.83+0.00%+4.04%-5.97%5639$101.4B
MARMarriott International Class A Common StockConsumer Discretionary2.24%$392.11+0.00%+11.25%+3.33%6693$93.6B
HLTHilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.Consumer Discretionary2.13%$350.79+0.40%+13.67%+6.58%6588$71.9B
ROSTRoss Stores IncConsumer Discretionary2.00%$236.59+0.00%-2.17%-5.19%4693$73.0B
ORLYO'Reilly Automotive, Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.96%$90.30+0.00%+3.89%+1.90%5943$68.7B
ABNBAirbnb, Inc. Class A Common StockConsumer Discretionary1.95%$171.96+0.00%+14.14%+19.87%5590$95.8B
RCLRoyal Caribbean GroupConsumer Discretionary1.88%$277.95+0.55%+18.00%-8.15%5142$74.3B
DASHDoorDash, Inc. Class A Common StockConsumer Discretionary1.85%$178.09+0.00%-5.09%+1.06%3934$82.0B
GMGeneral Motors CompanyIndustrials1.79%$76.30+0.32%-8.92%-10.68%3676$68.7B
AZOAutoZone, Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.41%$3155.08-1.52%+11.33%+7.07%6638$45.2B
GRMNGarmin LtdIndustrials1.29%$293.74+0.00%+2.60%+19.90%6181$54.2B
EBAYeBay IncConsumer Discretionary1.29%$121.47+0.00%+10.50%+11.01%6888$47.3B
FFord Motor CompanyIndustrials1.23%$11.64+0.43%-10.42%-21.67%3246$48.2B
NKENike, Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.22%$37.51+0.40%+3.61%-11.51%5530$50.2B
CVNACarvana Co.Consumer Discretionary1.12%$57.98-0.02%-9.18%-7.50%3840$45.9B
YUMYum! Brands, Inc.Consumer Discretionary1.11%$149.81+0.00%+7.28%+0.58%5759$37.1B
DHID.R. Horton Inc.Consumer Discretionary0.99%$147.98+0.33%+5.64%-0.80%6247$37.8B
CMGChipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.Consumer Discretionary0.94%$27.63+0.09%-15.51%-16.35%2533$40.9B
CCLCarnival Corporation Ltd.Consumer Discretionary0.91%$26.32+0.83%+21.39%-4.01%5442$34.6B
EXPEExpedia Group, Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary0.90%$288.47+0.00%+10.92%+9.06%5488$31.8B
WSMWilliams-Sonoma, Inc.Consumer Discretionary0.81%$252.75+0.00%+10.77%+9.60%6190$27.4B
ULTAUlta Beauty, Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary0.72%$622.59+0.00%+14.79%+30.04%6983$23.2B
DRIDarden Restaurants, Inc.Consumer Discretionary0.65%$212.63+0.00%+1.69%+6.18%5476$22.7B