State Street SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF Trust

DIA ETF — Holdings & Market Internals

A visuals-first look inside State Street SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF Trust (DIA): a weight-sized holdings treemap, sector concentration, and the breadth oscillators that reveal whether the fund's move is broad or narrow — built on the live 30-name holdings snapshot.

Live · 30 quotesAs of Oct 24, 2026DIA quote →
Holdings30latest snapshot
Top 10 Weight54.4%concentration
Above 200d SMA63.3%equal-weight breadth
Net Advancers-811 up / 19 down
Portfolio Value$45.7Bsum of holdings

Historical breadth is computed against the current DIA membership, so older values carry a degree of survivorship bias (constituents removed from the fund are excluded from past readings).

Holdings Treemap

Tile size = ETF weight, grouped by sector. Color by:

Sector Weights

Share of the fund by GICS-style sector.

Consumer Discretionary
22.8%9
Finance
22.0%4
Technology
21.4%6
Health Care
16.4%5
Industrials
12.5%3
Energy
2.5%1
Telecommunications
1.2%1
Consumer Staples
1.1%1

Market Breadth Snapshot

How many constituents are participating in the trend. See the full internals →

Loading breadth history…

Trend Alignment

Cap-weighted share of the fund by where price sits across its 20/50/200-day SMAs — 46% is in full alignment.

46%
11%
43%
Above all 45.9% (15)Pullback 0.0% (0)Correction 10.6% (4)Breakdown 43.5% (11)

Valuation & Fundamentals

Sector multiples and dispersion across holdings (cap-weighted harmonic mean). Full valuation →

Valuation by Sector & Distribution

Fund P/E: 21.1 — cap-weighted harmonic mean. Green = cheaper than the fund.

By sector (cap-weighted)

Distribution across holdings

One-Month Leaders

Strongest constituents over the trailing month.

CVXChevron Corporation2.55%+13.84%74
WMTWalmart Inc. Common Stock1.36%+12.34%70
IBMInternational Business Machines Corporation2.83%+12.07%71
TRVThe Travelers Companies, Inc.4.55%+10.64%69
VVISA Inc.4.65%+10.42%65
PGProcter & Gamble Company1.85%+9.56%61

One-Month Laggards

Weakest constituents — candidates for the opportunity scan.

GSGoldman Sachs Group Inc.10.01%-3.69%44
NVDANvidia Corp2.38%-4.06%44
BABoeing Company2.11%-4.78%42
MRKMerck & Co., Inc.1.65%-5.03%42
GOOGLAlphabet Inc. Class A Common Stock3.64%-7.46%30
CATCaterpillar Inc.7.91%-15.22%29

Holdings Explorer

Top 30 by weight — sort any column. View all 30 holdings →

GSGoldman Sachs Group Inc.Finance10.01%$912.52+2.10%-3.69%-14.27%4483$262.8B
CATCaterpillar Inc.Industrials7.91%$711.25+2.65%-15.22%-19.12%2990$388.6B
MSFTMicrosoft CorpTechnology5.85%$532.19-0.08%+6.73%+35.47%5760$3.84T
AMGNAmgen IncHealth Care5.03%$447.87+0.57%+8.91%+16.02%6394$217.9B
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCORPORATED (Delaware)Health Care4.77%$410.35-0.39%+9.24%-2.20%6079$333.8B
VVISA Inc.Consumer Discretionary4.65%$400.17-1.25%+10.42%+10.71%6581$677.1B
TRVThe Travelers Companies, Inc.Finance4.55%$395.33-1.41%+10.64%+1.34%6994$75.2B
AAPLApple Inc.Technology3.91%$345.46+0.49%+2.34%+1.14%5890$4.87T
SHWThe Sherwin-Williams CompanyConsumer Discretionary3.88%$326.65-2.96%+4.39%-3.55%5459$77.6B
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.Finance3.78%$336.76+0.63%-1.97%-6.51%4576$879.4B
HDHome Depot, Inc.Consumer Discretionary3.68%$318.55-0.34%+9.12%-6.79%6239$282.2B
AXPAmerican Express CompanyFinance3.65%$314.48-0.30%+2.62%-6.10%5144$204.5B
GOOGLAlphabet Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology3.64%$320.78+1.28%-7.46%-3.39%3087$4.21T
JNJJohnson & JohnsonHealth Care3.01%$267.82+0.36%-1.99%-1.37%5591$617.0B
MCDMcDonald's CorporationConsumer Discretionary2.84%$249.18-0.66%+5.93%-9.19%6138$164.1B
IBMInternational Business Machines CorporationTechnology2.83%$249.80-1.47%+12.07%+15.34%7151$209.8B
AMZNAmazon.Com IncConsumer Discretionary2.81%$253.21+1.75%+0.21%+6.97%4477$2.71T
CRMSalesforce, Inc.Technology2.81%$241.67-2.20%+4.46%+39.97%6052$193.1B
CVXChevron CorporationEnergy2.55%$228.40-1.55%+13.84%+21.17%7493$405.4B
HONHoneywell International, Inc.Industrials2.45%$217.75-0.85%+3.66%-12.22%6268$67.8B
NVDANvidia CorpTechnology2.38%$217.99+1.01%-4.06%+10.77%4483$5.65T
BABoeing CompanyIndustrials2.11%$170.83-9.52%-4.78%-12.00%4242$153.0B
MMM3M CompanyHealth Care1.97%$171.70-0.93%+2.51%-3.79%5962$83.5B
PGProcter & Gamble CompanyConsumer Discretionary1.85%$158.90-0.71%+9.56%+5.56%6164$336.6B
MRKMerck & Co., Inc.Health Care1.65%$142.09+1.02%-5.03%+5.82%4295$356.0B
WMTWalmart Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary1.36%$118.77-1.22%+12.34%+5.55%7074$827.2B
DISThe Walt Disney CompanyConsumer Discretionary1.27%$109.62-0.79%+5.00%+13.81%5754$176.5B
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc. Common Stock (DE)Telecommunications1.18%$111.95+1.65%+3.04%-3.41%5095$442.4B
KOCoca-Cola CompanyConsumer Staples1.07%$91.88-1.04%+5.15%+4.99%6089$368.5B
NKENike, Inc.Consumer Discretionary0.43%$37.35-1.25%+7.55%-11.32%5930$50.2B